Flights from Berlin to Verona

Berlin and Verona airports and terminals

Airports in Berlin , DE

map of airports in Berlin
  • 1

    Tegel Airport (TXL)

    Distance from City Center: 4.9 miles

  • 2

    Schoenefeld Airport (SXF)

    Distance from City Center: 11.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Verona , IT

map of airports in Verona
  • 1

    Verona Airport (VRN)

    Distance from City Center: 5.6 miles

  • 2

    Montichiari airport (VBS)

    Distance from City Center: 32.2 miles

  • 3

    Parma airport (PMF)

    Distance from City Center: 54.2 miles

  • 4

    Vicenza Airport (VIC)

    Distance from City Center: 28.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Verona Airport Hotels

Hotel only $63

Airport Verona Congress & Relax Hotel Verona

4 stars
4.5 / 5 2 reviews

Via Monte Baldo 2 Map

...It's located within the Airport Business Centre, not far from the airport as well as from Verona city centre and from the most popular local amusement parks.... More

Saccardi Quadrante Europa Hotel Verona

4 stars
5.0 / 5 1 reviews

Via Ciro Ferrari, 8 Map

...Free shuttle from/to Verona airport.... More

Hotel Expo Verona

4 stars
4.0 / 5 1 reviews

Via Portogallo 1/p Map

...Please note : Scheduled transfer from and to the airport costs 5.00 Euro.... More

Hotel only $135

BEST WESTERN Hotel Firenze

4 stars
4.2 / 5 9 reviews

Corso Porta Nuova 88 Map

The BEST WESTERN Hotel Firenze is located in the historical center of Verona, walking distance from Piazza Brà and the city center where you can find the Arena and the railway station. Completely... More

Flights to Verona

Berlin Brandenburg Airport

For cheap flights from Berlin, your best bet is Berlin Brandenburg Airport, located 15 miles from downtown. This airport accommodates international and domestic travel and is comprised of two sections, Tegel and Schoenefeld. On the second floor of terminal A is a viewing area where visitors can see airplanes take off and land for a small fee. Many airlines service the airport, including Ryanair, British Airways, Air Berlin, and United; discount flights can be booked on Orbitz.com.

Parking at Brandenburg

Short-term parking at Brandenburg airport is available for a fee of 3 euros for every 20 minutes, though the first 10 minutes are free. The maximum charge for 24 hours in short-term parking is 60 euros. Long-term parking is considerably cheaper at 3.5 euros per hour with a maximum daily fee of 21 euros. Other long-term lots are expensive if used for under one day but are a bargain if used for more than one week.

Transportation to Brandenburg

Orbitz.com can help you arrange for a shuttle to take you to the airport. Additionally, bus and train service is available from throughout the Berlin area to the Schoenefeld section of the airport. The bus and train stops are a 5-minute walk from the terminal.

Restaurants at Brandenburg Airport

Brandenburg is a large, international airport that offers plenty of meal options to travelers reviewing Orbitz.com for cheap flights from Berlin. Juiceland serves a selection of fresh fruit juices, yogurts, and other breakfast foods. Kamps Backstube is a high-end bakery that is ideal for travelers who would like to bring a tasty breakfast on the plane.

About Verona Airport

If you love to travel, use Orbitz.com to book cheap flights to Verona, Italy. The city of Verona is serviced by Verona-Villafranca Airport. The airport is located about three miles southwest of the city. Over three million passengers travel through it each year. Adria Airways, Aer Lingus, Air Berlina, Air Dolomiti, Air France, Air Italy, Alitalia, AlbaStar, British Airways and Lufthansa are just a few of the airlines that service this large Italian airport.

Transportation at Verona Airport

Verona Airport provides over 4,800 parking spaces for its visitors. Of those, 750 are covered parking spaces. Short-term and long-term parking are readily available. The rate for one hour of short-term parking is 3 Euros. Long-term parking is €4 a day. Ground transportation available at Verona Airport includes taxis, shuttle buses and rental cars.

Weather in Verona

Verona, Italy tends to have a pleasant climate year round. The fall and spring tend to be the best time to visit since the weather is usually warm and sunny without much rain. The average temperatures for the spring are in the lower 70s. Fall temperatures average in the mid-60s. Summer temperatures average in the mid-80s. The winter months can be very cold with temperatures averaging in the mid-40s.

Attractions in Verona

Interesting historical sites to visit include the Torre dei Lamberti, Arco della Costa, and the Piazza dei Signori. An excellent place to shop is the Piazza delle Erbe, which has several shops and cafes. Remember to book bargain flights to Verona with Orbitz.com to take advantage of all that the city has to offer.

Flight schedule for flights from Berlin to Verona on Tue, Apr 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
airberlin/Alitalia AB8702/AZ1487 TXL 11:25 AM VRN 3:25 PM 738/E90 4hr 0min
airberlin/TAP Portugal AB8702/TP7248 TXL 11:25 AM VRN 3:25 PM 738/E90 4hr 0min
airberlin/Alitalia AB1906/AZ1487 TXL 9:25 AM VRN 3:25 PM 319/E90 6hr 0min
airberlin/TAP Portugal AB1906/TP7248 TXL 9:25 AM VRN 3:25 PM 319/E90 6hr 0min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ423/AZ1487 TXL 9:15 AM VRN 3:25 PM 319/E90 6hr 10min
Alitalia/TAP Portugal AZ423/TP7248 TXL 9:15 AM VRN 3:25 PM 319/E90 6hr 10min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2035/LH9464 TXL 11:00 AM VRN 4:10 PM 321/E95 5hr 10min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2037/LH9464 TXL 12:45 PM VRN 4:10 PM 321/E95 3hr 25min
Air France/Air France AF1735/AF1176 TXL 12:45 PM VRN 5:10 PM 320/E70 4hr 25min
airberlin/TAP Portugal AB8706/TP7250 TXL 5:45 PM VRN 10:15 PM 738/E75 4hr 30min
airberlin/Alitalia AB8706/AZ1493 TXL 5:45 PM VRN 10:15 PM 738/E75 4hr 30min
Alitalia/TAP Portugal AZ7248/TP7250 TXL 5:45 PM VRN 10:15 PM 738/E75 4hr 30min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ7248/AZ1493 TXL 5:45 PM VRN 10:15 PM 738/E75 4hr 30min