Flights from Berlin to Valletta

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Berlin and Valletta airports and terminals

Airports in Berlin , DE

Berlin
  • 1

    Tegel Airport (TXL)

    Distance from City Center: 4.9 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Schoenefeld Airport (SXF)

    Distance from City Center: 11.1 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Valletta , MT

Valletta
  • 1

    Luqa (MLA)

    Distance from City Center: 3.4 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Valletta Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/990/258990/2631759-Hotel-Phoenicia-Malta-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
The Mall, Floriana Map
4.4 / 5 15 reviews
  • Winter Specials 20% Off
  • Winter Specials 20% Off
From
$110

5 star luxury in Maltas historic art Deco hotel at the City Gates of Valetta, with a magical secret garden, the Hotel Phoenicia is perfectly placed for the discovering the historic walled city,... More

From
$110
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/536/68536/69481597-Le-Meridien-St-Julians-Hotel-Spa-Other-13-LP.jpg
39 Main Street Map
4.1 / 5 9 reviews
  • Save 40% on your stay
  • Save 40% on your stay
From
$92

Le Meridien St Julians Hotel & Spa in Malta, set on the ground of a 19th century villa, marries contemporary design and the authenticity of the Maltese Culture, with its beautiful yet central... More

From
$92
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/745/241745/2241284-The-Palace-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
High Street Map
4.3 / 5 16 reviews
  • Free WI-FI
  • Free WI-FI
From
$100

Inspired by the pulse and passion of a city centre hotel, The Palace is a stylish Deluxe five star Boutique Hotel of distinctive elegance. The Palace is intimate and comfortable, yet luxurious and... More

From
$100
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/118/218118/2241284-Corinthia-Hotel-St-George-Bay-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
St. George's Bay Map
4.5 / 5 11 reviews
From
$173

Corinthia Hotel St. Georges Bay is one of the best luxury hotels in Malta, bringing together outstanding sea views, enchanting luxury and unbeatable service. Standing like a beacon of luxury... More

From
$173
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/034/320034/2241284-Sunny-Coast-Resort-Club-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Qawra Bay Map
4.2 / 5 5 reviews
  • Stay 5 Nights & Save 15%
  • Stay 5 Nights & Save 15%
From
$29

The Sunny Coast Resort and Spa Malta is ideally located in one of Malta's most beautiful bays, Qawra. It offers a relaxing experience where each guest can enjoy the Maltese hospitality and a... More

From
$29

Flights to Valletta

Berlin Brandenburg Airport

For cheap flights from Berlin, your best bet is Berlin Brandenburg Airport, located 15 miles from downtown. This airport accommodates international and domestic travel and is comprised of two sections, Tegel and Schoenefeld. On the second floor of terminal A is a viewing area where visitors can see airplanes take off and land for a small fee. Many airlines service the airport, including Ryanair, British Airways, Air Berlin, and United; discount flights can be booked on Orbitz.com.

Parking at Brandenburg

Short-term parking at Brandenburg airport is available for a fee of 3 euros for every 20 minutes, though the first 10 minutes are free. The maximum charge for 24 hours in short-term parking is 60 euros. Long-term parking is considerably cheaper at 3.5 euros per hour with a maximum daily fee of 21 euros. Other long-term lots are expensive if used for under one day but are a bargain if used for more than one week.

Transportation to Brandenburg

Orbitz.com can help you arrange for a shuttle to take you to the airport. Additionally, bus and train service is available from throughout the Berlin area to the Schoenefeld section of the airport. The bus and train stops are a 5-minute walk from the terminal.

Restaurants at Brandenburg Airport

Brandenburg is a large, international airport that offers plenty of meal options to travelers reviewing Orbitz.com for cheap flights from Berlin. Juiceland serves a selection of fresh fruit juices, yogurts, and other breakfast foods. Kamps Backstube is a high-end bakery that is ideal for travelers who would like to bring a tasty breakfast on the plane.

Valletta Airport Information

When searching for discount flights to Valletta, check with Orbitz.com for the best rates. Orbitz.com works hard to find you the best fares by comparing the rates of all airlines servicing Valletta. The Malta International is the major air service provider for Valletta and its communities. It is located in Luqa, but only about three miles from downtown Valletta. The airport has numerous daily domestic and international flights served by several airlines, including Air Malta, Air France, Condor, Lufthansa, Air Berlin, Ryanair, among many more.

Airport Ground Transportation

Transportation to your hotel is available by bus, taxi, hotel shuttle, and car rental. Most hotels offer free shuttle service to and from the airport for their customers. Taxi rates are fixed and a ride to downtown Valletta will cost €15.00. Hertz, Dollar Thrifty, Sixt, Avis, First Car, Europcar, and Budget car rental companies are located at the airport. Orbitz.com can prearrange your car rental so you can receive the lowest rate available.

Valletta Weather Information

The weather in Valletta is pleasant year round. The average high temperature during the summer is 87 degrees Fahrenheit with lows in the 70s. Winter temperatures are near 60 degrees with lows near 50 degrees. October through February typically receive rainfall amounts between three and four inches and much lesser amounts during the summer.

Valletta Attraction Information

Valletta's rich history and beautiful scenery provides many attractions and activities to enjoy. St. John's Co-Cathedral, The National War Museum, and Strait Street offer a unique look into Valletta's past and beautiful architecture. Check with Orbitz.com when you are searching for flights to Valletta to save time and money on air and ground transportation.

Flight schedule for flights from Berlin to Valletta on Mon, Aug 31, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

TXL 6:25 AM

Arriving

MLA 12:00 PM
airberlin/Air Malta
AB6571/KM2801
Aircraft 738/320 Flight time 5hr 35min

Departing

TXL 6:25 AM

Arriving

MLA 12:00 PM
airberlin/Lufthansa
AB6571/LH1276
Aircraft 738/321 Flight time 5hr 35min

Departing

TXL 6:45 AM

Arriving

MLA 12:00 PM
Lufthansa/Air Malta
LH173/KM2801
Aircraft 321/320 Flight time 5hr 15min

Departing

TXL 6:45 AM

Arriving

MLA 12:00 PM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH173/LH1276
Aircraft 321/321 Flight time 5hr 15min

Departing

TXL 7:30 AM

Arriving

MLA 12:45 PM
Lufthansa/Air Malta
LH6358/KM515
Aircraft 320/319 Flight time 5hr 15min

Departing

TXL 7:30 AM

Arriving

MLA 12:45 PM
Lufthansa/Austrian Airlines
LH6358/OS8711
Aircraft 320/319 Flight time 5hr 15min

Departing

TXL 7:30 AM

Arriving

MLA 12:45 PM
Austrian Airlines/Air Malta
OS274/KM515
Aircraft 320/319 Flight time 5hr 15min

Departing

TXL 7:30 AM

Arriving

MLA 12:45 PM
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines
OS274/OS8711
Aircraft 320/319 Flight time 5hr 15min

Departing

TXL 7:00 AM

Arriving

MLA 1:00 PM
Air France/Air France
AF1135/AF3041
Aircraft 32A/319 Flight time 6hr 0min

Departing

TXL 7:00 AM

Arriving

MLA 1:00 PM
Air France/Air Malta
AF1135/KM479
Aircraft 32A/319 Flight time 6hr 0min

Departing

TXL 7:00 AM

Arriving

MLA 1:00 PM
Alitalia/Air France
AZ2673/AF3041
Aircraft 32A/319 Flight time 6hr 0min

Departing

TXL 7:00 AM

Arriving

MLA 1:00 PM
Alitalia/Air Malta
AZ2673/KM479
Aircraft 32A/319 Flight time 6hr 0min

Departing

TXL 9:10 AM

Arriving

MLA 2:50 PM
Alitalia/Air France
AZ3831/AF3049
Aircraft 737/320 Flight time 5hr 40min