join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Berlin to Saarbruecken Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Berlin and Saarbruecken airports and terminals

Airports in Berlin , DE
map of airports in Berlin
  • 1

    Tegel Airport (TXL)

    Distance from City Center: 4.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from TXL to SCN

    Carriers
    Lufthansa, airberlin
  • 2

    Schoenefeld Airport (SXF)

    Distance from City Center: 11.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Saarbruecken , DE
map of airports in Saarbruecken
  • 1

    Ensheim (SCN)

    Distance from City Center: 5.7 miles

    Carriers for flights from BER to SCN

    Carriers
    Lufthansa, airberlin
Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Berlin to Saarbruecken

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Berlin to Saarbruecken Intro 44

If you are looking to find the best deals on Berlin to Saarbruecken flights, look no further than Orbitz. Orbitz offers guaranteed low prices as well as cutting-edge mobile tools to help you book cheap flights from Berlin to Saarbruecken.

Mobile Apps Make Life Easier

Our mobile apps for Android and iPhone phones as well as tablets and iPads let you find the cheapest flights from Berlin to Saarbruecken—whether you are at home or running errands. Use the apps to also keep track of delays to your Berlin to Saarbruecken flights and baggage claim information.

Get Miles for Your Flights From Berlin to Saarbruecken

It’s easy to earn points or miles for your frequent flyer or airline loyalty program on qualifying Berlin to Saarbruecken flights with Orbitz. You can add your frequent flyer number to your online flight booking, and even store your numbers in your Orbitz account profile so they automatically get added the next time you book a flight.

Stay Informed While You Travel

Orbitz keeps you updated on information that’s relevant to your flights from Berlin to Saarbruecken. We can send you and six of your personal contacts free travel alerts via SMS text, voicemail, or email, so you instantly know about flight delays or changes.

Keep More Money in Your Pocket With Discount Flights

Orbitz looks for the best deals on Berlin to Saarbruecken flights for you. Mix and match airlines for your departing and return flights to fit your travel schedule and budget.

Interesting facts about flights from Berlin to Saarbruecken

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Berlin to Saarbruecken today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 21m.
    • airberlin flight 6478 (2:50 AM GMT, Boeing 737-700 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Berlin to Saarbruecken.
    • airberlin flight 6480 (3:05 PM GMT, Boeing 737-700 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Berlin to Saarbruecken.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Berlin to Saarbruecken (airberlin flight 6478, Boeing 737-700 Passenger) takes 1h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Berlin to Saarbruecken (Lufthansa flight 6874, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 25m.
    • Flights from Schoenefeld Airport (SXF), Tegel Airport (TXL) to Ensheim (SCN) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Berlin to Saarbruecken on Sat, Dec 20, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
airberlin AB6478 TXL 8:50 AM SCN 10:10 AM 73G 1hr 20min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH171/LH3482 TXL 6:00 AM SDA 11:35 AM 321/BUS 5hr 35min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH173/LH3482 TXL 6:45 AM SDA 11:35 AM 321/BUS 4hr 50min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH181/LH3486 TXL 9:45 AM SDA 3:25 PM 321/BUS 5hr 40min
airberlin/Lufthansa AB6561/LH3490 TXL 12:55 PM SDA 7:15 PM 319/BUS 6hr 20min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH191/LH3490 TXL 2:45 PM SDA 7:15 PM 321/BUS 4hr 30min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH197/LH3494 TXL 5:45 PM SDA 11:45 PM 321/BUS 6hr 0min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH199/LH3494 TXL 6:45 PM SDA 11:45 PM 321/BUS 5hr 0min