Flights from Berlin to Alicante

Selected fares from Berlin to Alicante

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BER ALC Fri, Aug 14 - Tue, Aug 18 $450
BER ALC Wed, Aug 5 - Thu, Aug 13 $1,035
BER ALC Wed, Aug 5 - Thu, Aug 13 $1,120
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14
$450
15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Berlin and Alicante airports and terminals

Airports in Berlin , DE

map of airports in Berlin
  • 1

    Tegel Airport (TXL)

    Distance from City Center: 4.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from TXL to ALC

    Carriers
    Iberia, airberlin
  • 2

    Schoenefeld Airport (SXF)

    Distance from City Center: 11.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Alicante , ES

map of airports in Alicante
  • 1

    Alicante Airport (ALC)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from BER to ALC

    Carriers
    Iberia, airberlin
  • 2

    San Javier airport (MJV)

    Distance from City Center: 42.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Alicante Airport Hotels

From $56

Areca Hotel & Spa 4* Elche

4 stars
4.0 / 5 1 reviews

C/ Limon n2 Torrellano Map

Book Min 2 Nights & Save 5%

...Airport shuttle service available.... 5 minute drive from Alicante Airport.... More

From $61

Holiday Inn ELCHE

3 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

Calle Miguel Servet 25,(Parque Industrial) Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...Your conferences at Alicante Exhibition Centre (IFA) and flights from Alicante Airport are a 6km-drive on the convenient, nearby A7 highway.... More

From $45

Exe Aparthotel Alicante Hills

4 stars
4.0 / 5 5 reviews

Glorieta Reino Unido 6 Map

Book Now & Save 10%

Alicante Hills is a modern complex with free Wi-Fi, an seasonal outdoor pool and jacuzzi . All apartments come with a private balcon and a flat-screen TV. They are equipped with a full bathroom... More

From $83

AC Hotel Alicante by Marriott

4 stars
4.0 / 5 4 reviews

Avda. de Elche, 3 Map

Rate Includes Breakfast

...This Alicante hotel is just 500m from the bus station, 700m from the train station and minutes away from the Alicante Airport.... More

From $53

La City Alicante

3 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

Av de Salamanca, 16 Map

FREE WiFi

...Alicante Airport is only 12 km away from the town and there is a bus stop 50 metres from the hotel. More

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Berlin to Alicante

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Aug 14 Berlin (TXL) Alicante (ALC) airberlin $450
Earn $4.50
Return Tue, Aug 18 Alicante (ALC) Berlin (TXL) airberlin
Back to menu Return to top

Berlin to Alicante Intro 3

Trip-Planning Made Easy

Your search engine may give you thousands of pages of results when you search for cheap flights from Berlin to Alicante, but you can save yourself a lot of hassle and money by going straight to Orbitz.com. Not only do we offer great deals on Berlin to Alicante flights, but we make it easy to book hotels, car rentals, cruises, or a complete vacation package of your dreams.

Discount Berlin to Alicante Flights

Orbitz’s low price guarantee means you get the best fares around. Find the lowest prices for international and domestic tickets and for flights from Berlin to Alicante when you use Orbitz. It’s easy to add activities to your booking, so you can take advantage of all that Alicante has to offer.

Easily Book, Change, Cancel Flights From Berlin to Alicante

Orbitz now offers free mobile device apps, so even the busiest multi-taskers can plan their vacations while away from their desktop computer. Plus, instant alerts to your email or mobile phone help you stay on top of any delays or travel updates, so you avoid unpleasant surprises before boarding your Berlin to Alicante flights. Our Customer Service representatives are ready to assist you if you need to change your air travel plans.

Take Advantage of Frequent Flyer Options Through Orbitz

With Orbitz, you do not have to choose between a low fare and earning frequent flyer miles. Simply provide your frequent flyer information when you book your Berlin to Alicante flights.

Interesting facts about flights from Berlin to Alicante

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Berlin to Alicante today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 50m.
    • airberlin flight 2594 (2:35 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Berlin to Alicante.
    • airberlin flight 2594 (2:35 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Berlin to Alicante.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Berlin to Alicante (airberlin flight 2594, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 2h 50m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Berlin to Alicante (airberlin flight 2594, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 2h 50m.
    • Flights from Schoenefeld Airport (SXF), Tegel Airport (TXL) to Alicante Airport (ALC), San Javier airport (MJV) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Berlin to Alicante on Sat, Aug 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
airberlin AB2594 TXL 7:05 AM ALC 10:05 AM 738 3hr 0min
Iberia IB119 TXL 7:05 AM ALC 10:05 AM 738 3hr 0min
airberlin/Iberia AB3844/IB8236 TXL 6:00 AM ALC 11:40 AM 738/CR9 5hr 40min
airberlin/Air Europa AB7722/UX4024 TXL 6:00 AM ALC 12:00 PM 321/ATR 6hr 0min
airberlin/Air Europa AB7752/UX4024 TXL 6:05 AM ALC 12:00 PM 738/ATR 5hr 55min
airberlin/airberlin AB8562/AB3018 TXL 8:50 AM ALC 2:00 PM 73G/320 5hr 10min
airberlin/Iberia AB8562/IB127 TXL 8:50 AM ALC 2:00 PM 73G/320 5hr 10min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1822/KL2641 TXL 9:10 AM ALC 3:50 PM 737/737 6hr 40min
airberlin/airberlin AB7762/AB7862 TXL 10:15 AM ALC 4:10 PM 738/738 5hr 55min
airberlin/airberlin AB7732/AB7862 TXL 11:20 AM ALC 4:10 PM 321/738 4hr 50min
airberlin/Air Europa AB7742/UX4026 TXL 2:20 PM ALC 7:55 PM 321/ATR 5hr 35min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1826/KL2647 TXL 2:30 PM ALC 9:10 PM 737/737 6hr 40min
Norwegian/Norwegian DY3305/DY5525 SXF 4:55 PM ALC 11:55 PM 73H/73H 7hr 0min