join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Jaipur Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Jaipur

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BLR JAI Mon, Feb 9 - Fri, Feb 13 $239
BLR JAI Mon, Feb 9 - Fri, Feb 13 $348

Bengaluru (Bangalore) and Jaipur airports and terminals

Airports in Bengaluru (Bangalore) , IN
map of airports in Bengaluru (Bangalore)
  • 1

    Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR)

    Distance from City Center: 16.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Jaipur , IN
map of airports in Jaipur
  • 1

    Sanganeer (JAI)

    Distance from City Center: 6.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Jaipur Airport Hotels

Hotel only $74

Radisson Blu Jaipur

3 stars
4.5 / 5 2 reviews

Plots No. 5 And 6 Airport Plz; Tonk Road Map

Rate includes Breakfast

Radisson Blu Jaipur is located in the heart of the Jaipur City and easily accessible to major commercial hubs, IT Tech Parks and shopping arena. Standard amenities include a speciality restaurant,... More

Hotel only $116

The Gateway Hotel Ramgarh

4 stars
Not yet reviewed

Ramgarh Lake Map

...Principal Airport: Sanganeer Airport, Jaipur JAI 45 km southwest. More

Hotel only $51

Ginger Jaipur

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

Ginger Jaipur,Geejgarh House Map

...most alluring tourist destinations of India.Ginger Jaipur is located reachable within about 30 minutes from the city's railway station and the airport, making it easy to access for the... More

Hotel only $186

Jai Mahal Palace

4 stars
4.7 / 5 3 reviews

Jacob Road Map

...The palace is 14KMS OR 30MINS drive from the airport and 3KMS or 5MISN from the railway station and is close to the main shopping areas and historical monuments.... Jai Mahal Palace is located... More

Hotel only $369

The Raj Palace Jaipur

5 stars
Not yet reviewed

Jorawer Singh Gate, Gate Road Jaipur, Rajasthan Map

...Among the India Hotels and Jaipur hotels The Raj Palace is recognized for its unique product as it is one of the only Places lived by the Maharajah that has been restored to its original glory... More

Hotel Savoy

2 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

M.I. Road Map

Located in the heart of beautiful heritage City Jaipur, Hotel Savoy is one of the best known Hotels in Jaipur. This Jaipur Hotel has look of a "Heritage Hotel but Tariff of a Budget... More

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Jaipur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Feb 9 Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Jaipur (JAI) Air India $239
Earn $2.39
Return Fri, Feb 13 Jaipur (JAI) Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Air India
Back to menu Return to top

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Jaipur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 7 Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Jaipur (JAI) Air India $225
Earn $2.25
Return Wed, Mar 11 Jaipur (JAI) Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Air India
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Jaipur

Bengaluru International Airport

The Bengaluru International Airport has flights from Bengaluru that take off nearly every hour. Whether you want to find a domestic flight to somewhere in India or an international flight to Europe or another continent, you can book your flight through Orbitz.com. Orbitz has discounted flights from airlines like Go Air, Air China, or Silk Air. This recently updated airport makes it easier for travelers to get to their destinations. Because the airport is less than 30 minutes from downtown, you can get there quickly and easily.

Parking Your Own Car

Parking at the airport is easy because the lots are just a short walk from the departure terminal. There are three separate parking areas, and if you need long-term parking, you can pay one fee to park for a week or more. The airport even has long-term parking spots for those traveling for a month or longer, and it has its own discounted rates for frequent travelers.

Other Transportation Options

Driving to the airport is just one way to get to your flight. If you don't want to drive, you can take a cab or bus. The public buses make frequent stops at the airport throughout the day, and it only costs a few dollars to ride. Cab rides are more expensive, averaging around $15 or more, but the cab drops you off near the front of the terminal.

Restaurants at the Airport

The airport has a mixture of local restaurants and fast food chains that provide everything from cold drinks to full meals. Pizza Hut, Illy, Wangs, and Hatti Kaapi all have locations at the airport. When you book your low-fare ticket through Orbitz.com, you have more money to spend on food and other travel costs. No matter what flights from Bengaluru you need, Orbitz can help you get a seat.

Jaipur International Airport

If you ever visited a new city and found yourself waiting hours to reach your hotel, you will be happy when you fly into the Jaipur International Airport. This airport is less than nine miles from downtown, and it has 10 airlines to serve passengers, Cheap flights to Jaipur are available through companies like IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Air India. During the busy season, those airlines cannot match the great deals that you get from Orbitz.com. Even at the height of the busy season, you can still book a seat for up to half off what you would pay through the airline.

Buses, Rickshaws, and Cabs

Transportation from the airport is available by bus, cab, or rickshaw. Rickshaws usually feature a rider on a bicycle with a small trailer attached behind the driver. Private cabs set the price of your trip before the taxi leaves the airport, which sets them apart from the taxis you might find in other areas. Depending on what you want to do on your trip, you might rent a car from the airport.

Jaipur Climate and Weather

Jaipur is on the Celsius system, and summer temperatures can easily range from the mid 20s to the high 30s. July and August is also the rainy season, as the city can get more than 10 inches of rain every month. Winter brings much colder temperatures to the city, and some days it can get to below 10 degrees.

Fun Attractions and Activities

You can find many things to see and do in Jaipur, including Elefantastic. This unusual zoo brings you up close to elephants and other animals. The Abhaneri Step Well, Jantar Mantar, and Galta Gorge make the list of the top things to do in the city. When you purchase an air ticket on Orbitz.com, take a few minutes to search for deals on attractions in Jaipur. The money that you save on attractions and cheap flights to Jaipur can make your trip much more affordable.

Flight schedule for flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Jaipur on Fri, Dec 26, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W810/9W2261 BLR 7:00 AM JAI 11:30 AM 738/AT7 4hr 30min
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W7008/9W2623 BLR 9:55 AM JAI 4:35 PM 73G/AT7 6hr 40min
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W7126/9W725 BLR 12:55 PM JAI 6:30 PM 738/738 5hr 35min
Jet Airways 9W416 BLR 4:10 PM JAI 8:15 PM 73W 4hr 5min