Flights from Belfast to London

Selected fares from Belfast to London

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BFS LON Thu, Oct 8 - Sun, Oct 11 $173
BFS LON Thu, Oct 8 - Sun, Oct 11 $183
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18
$219
19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Belfast and London airports and terminals

Airports in Belfast , GB

map of airports in Belfast
  • 1

    George Best airport (BHD)

    Distance from City Center: 2.8 miles

    Carriers for flights from BHD to LON

    Carriers
    Aer Lingus, British Airways, Flybe, Iberia
  • 2

    Belfast Int'l Airport (BFS)

    Distance from City Center: 12.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in London , GB

map of airports in London
  • 1

    London Heathrow Airport (LHR)

    Distance from City Center: 14 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BFS to LHR

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Aer Lingus
    Terminal 5 British Airways, Iberia
  • 2

    Gatwick Airport (LGW)

    Distance from City Center: 25 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BFS to LGW

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal S Aer Lingus
  • 3

    Stansted Airport (STN)

    Distance from City Center: 30.2 miles

  • 4

    Luton Airport (LTN)

    Distance from City Center: 27.4 miles

  • 5

    London City Airport (LCY)

    Distance from City Center: 7.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from BFS to LCY

    Carriers
    Flybe
  • 6

    Southend Airport (SEN)

    Distance from City Center: 35.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured London Airport Hotels

From $80

Ramada Hotel and Suites London Docklands

4 stars
3.6 / 5 7 reviews

2 Festoon Way Map

...Hotel has 224 Large Air Conditioned Modern Deluxe Rooms, is a 20 Minute Walk From Excel Exhibition Centre, 0.5 Km From London City Airport.... More

From $54

Holiday Inn Express LONDON - LUTON AIRPORT

3 stars
3.5 / 5 2 reviews

2 Percival Way Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...Welcome to our modern Luton Airport hotel.... Triple glazed windows help you sleep soundly and free Wi-Fi lets you check your flight details with ease.... More

From $49

ibis London Luton Airport

2 stars
3.8 / 5 4 reviews

Spittlesea Road Map

Ibis London Luton Airport is an economy hotel 10 minutes' walk from Luton Airport.... More

From $103

Aloft London Excel

4 stars
4.3 / 5 4 reviews

One Eastern Gateway, Royal Victoria Dock Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Were 5 minutes from London City Airport next to the Excel Conference Centre and a quick ride to the businesses of Canary Wharf and the heart of this magnetic metropolis.... More

From $52

Ramada Encore Luton Airport

3 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

Airport Way Map

Save 5% on your stay

The Ramada Encore Luton Airport Hotel is a modern, contemporary hotel, with 124 bedrooms, restaurant, bar, conference rooms and gym suite with complimentary Wi-Fi and air conditioning throughout... More

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from Belfast to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Aug 6 Belfast (BHD) London (LGW) Aer Lingus $249
Earn $2.49
Return Sun, Aug 9 London (LGW) Belfast (BHD) Aer Lingus

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Belfast to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Aug 18 Belfast (BHD) London (LHR) Aer Lingus $219
Earn $2.19
Return Sat, Aug 22 London (LHR) Belfast (BHD) Aer Lingus

Best one-week trip in August from Belfast to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Aug 15 Belfast (BHD) London (LHR) Aer Lingus $242
Earn $2.42
Return Sat, Aug 22 London (LHR) Belfast (BHD) Aer Lingus
Back to menu Return to top

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Belfast to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Sep 21 Belfast (BHD) London (LCY) Flybe $188
Earn $1.88
Return Mon, Sep 28 London (LCY) Belfast (BHD) Flybe

Best one-week trip in September from Belfast to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Sep 21 Belfast (BHD) London (LCY) Flybe $188
Earn $1.88
Return Mon, Sep 28 London (LCY) Belfast (BHD) Flybe
Back to menu Return to top

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Belfast to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 8 Belfast (BHD) London (LCY) Flybe $173
Earn $1.73
Return Sun, Oct 11 London (LCY) Belfast (BHD) Flybe

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Belfast to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 8 Belfast (BHD) London (LCY) Flybe $173
Earn $1.73
Return Sun, Oct 11 London (LCY) Belfast (BHD) Flybe
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to London

Belfast International Airport

Savvy travelers can book cheap flights from Belfast with Orbitz.com. Belfast, the capital city of Northern Ireland, is serviced by Belfast International Airport. The airport is located 12 miles northwest of Belfast and was formerly known as Aldergrove Airport. More than 4 million passengers travel through the airport each year. Aegan Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Austrian Airlines, BH Air, United Airlines, Thomson Airways and Freebird Airlines service Belfast International Airport.

Belfast International Airport Parking

Belfast International Airport offers convenient parking options. Over 8,000 parking spaces are available for long-term and short-term parking needs. Long-term parking costs only £5 per day when you pre-book. Short-term parking costs only £2 per hour, with a maximum daily rate of £34. Reserved parking is also available for frequent flyers.

Belfast International Airport Transportation

Belfast International Airport offers a variety of ground transportation services. Taxis and bus services are readily available outside of the terminal building. The airport is served by the International Airport Taxi Company seven days a week. Expect to pay £25 one-way to the airport from downtown Belfast. Shuttle buses travel to and from downtown Belfast, Lisburn and Londonderry. Avis, Budget, Europcar, Hertz, and National Car Rental all have booths at the airport.

Belfast International Airport Restaurants

Belfast International Airport offers several restaurants that cater to busy travelers. Establishments such as Starbucks, Burger King, Cafe Bar, Caffee Ritazza, and Stangford Grill all offer casual dining options for travelers. There is a bar located on the departure lounge called The Lagan Bar. Fed and Waered offers freshly cooked home-style meals for travelers who want a bit more than the usual. Remember to use Orbitz.com to book cheap flights from Belfast.

London Airport Information

When planning a visit to the United Kingdom, use Orbitz.com to find cheap flights to London through the four major airports. Orbitz.com will make air travel arrangements for you through Heathrow Airport (24 km from London), Gatwick Airport (40 km), Stansted Airport (80 km), and London City Airport (16 km). Heathrow provides direct services to 90 country destinations in the world. All major airlines, including budget airlines, serve Heathrow and Gatwick airports. London Stansted Airport serves domestic and continental flights. If you prefer landing in the London financial district, Orbitz.com will get you affordable flights through the London City Airport.

Parking at London Airports

Orbitz.com helps you find safe and inexpensive parking in proximity to the terminals for the airports to facilitate your departure to the city at the end of the cheap flights to London. These parking lots also provide access to taxi services such as Black Cab, which charges approximately £50. There are also shuttle bus connections (such as Airbus) between the airports and the city. Airbus runs pick-up operations at each terminal.

London Airport Train Transport Services

Orbitz.com will arrange for cheap transportation through the famous London tube to Heathrow's underground station, in addition to deals for cheap flights to London. Heathrow has two tube stations at the Piccadilly Line end, with the first serving Terminals 1-3 and the second serving Terminal 4. It takes about 40 minutes to go from Heathrow to Earl's Court Station in Central London. Heathrow Express Train will take you to Paddington Station in 15 minutes and costs £13. Gatwick Express takes about 30 minutes and charges £9.50.

Interesting facts about flights from Belfast to London

    • 20 direct flights are operating from Belfast to London today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 20m.
    • Flybe flight 1351 (6:30 AM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's earliest available flight from Belfast to London.
    • British Airways flight 1421 (8:00 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from Belfast to London.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Belfast to London (British Airways flight 1421, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 15m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Belfast to London (Flybe flight 1351, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 25m.
    • Flights from Belfast Int'l Airport (BFS), George Best airport (BHD) to Gatwick Airport (LGW), London City Airport (LCY), London Heathrow Airport (LHR), Luton Airport (LTN), Southend Airport (SEN), Stansted Airport (STN) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Belfast to London on Thu, Jul 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
easyJet U2254 BFS 6:10 AM STN 7:25 AM 319 1hr 15min
easyJet U2830 BFS 6:20 AM LGW 7:40 AM 320 1hr 20min
Flybe BE1351 BHD 6:30 AM LCY 7:55 AM DH4 1hr 25min
easyJet U2182 BFS 7:00 AM LTN 8:10 AM 319 1hr 10min
British Airways BA1427 BHD 6:55 AM LHR 8:15 AM 319 1hr 20min
Aer Lingus EI30 BHD 7:40 AM LHR 9:00 AM 319 1hr 20min
Aer Lingus EI20 BHD 7:45 AM LGW 9:05 AM 320 1hr 20min
British Airways BA1423 BHD 9:10 AM LHR 10:30 AM 32A 1hr 20min
Iberia IB4737 BHD 9:10 AM LHR 10:30 AM 320 1hr 20min
Flybe/British Airways BE125/BA2957 BHD 7:00 AM LGW 10:50 AM DH4/319 3hr 50min
Flybe/British Airways BE471/BA1389 BHD 7:00 AM LHR 11:00 AM DH4/320 4hr 0min
Flybe/British Airways BE683/BA8715 BHD 8:25 AM LCY 12:05 PM DH4/E90 3hr 40min
Flybe/Transaero BE683/UN7004 BHD 8:25 AM LHR 12:50 PM DH4/333 4hr 25min