Flights from Belem to Sao Paulo

Selected fares from Belem to Sao Paulo

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BEL SAO Sat, Oct 10 - Sat, Oct 17 $191
BEL SAO Sat, Oct 10 - Sat, Oct 17 $212
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3
$587
4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Belem and Sao Paulo airports and terminals

Airports in Belem PA, BR

map of airports in Belem
  • 1

    Val De Cans Airport (BEL)

    Distance from City Center: 5.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from BEL to SAO

    Carriers
    GOL
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Sao Paulo SP, BR

map of airports in Sao Paulo
  • 1

    Guarulhos Intl (GRU)

    Distance from City Center: 14.8 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BEL to GRU

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 GOL
  • 2

    Congonhas (CGH)

    Distance from City Center: 4.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Sao Paulo Airport Hotels

From $90

Tsue The Palace Flat

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

Alameda dos Anapurus, 1661 Map

Strategically located next to Ibirapuera Park, with fast access to Congonhas Airport and 23 de Maio Avenue, which leads to great Fairs and Exposition Centers in the city of Sao Paulo.... More

From $91

Estanplaza Ibirapuera

3 stars
4.4 / 5 10 reviews

Av. Jandira, 501 Map

FREE Fitness Center

Charming Sao Paulo retreat with pool and health clubEstanplaza Ibirapuera welcomes travelers to comfortable accommodations set within three kilometers from the famous Ibirapuera Park. This boutique... More

From $69

Mercure Sao Paulo Times Square Hotel

3 stars
4.5 / 5 2 reviews

Avenida dos Jamaris 100 Map

Rate includes breakfast

...The hotel is just afew miles away from Congonhas Airport, and is close to Avenida 23 de Maio and Avenida dos Bandeirantes, as well as Ibirapuera auditorium and park More

From $62

Mercure Sao Paulo Privilege Hotel

3 stars
2.0 / 5 1 reviews

Avenida Macuco 579 Map

Rate includes breakfast

...The hotel offers easy access to Avenida 23 de Maio and Avenida Brasil and is just a few miles from Congonhas Airport. More

From $94

Matiz Guarulhos

3 stars
3.6 / 5 9 reviews

Rua Pedro De Toledo, 1000 Map

...It is just 8km from the International Airport of Guarulhos.... More

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Belem to Sao Paulo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Aug 3 Belem (BEL) Sao Paulo (GRU) TAM $587
Earn $5.87
Return Sun, Aug 9 Sao Paulo (GRU) Belem (BEL) TAM
Back to menu Return to top

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Belem to Sao Paulo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Oct 10 Belem (BEL) Sao Paulo (GRU) TAM $191
Earn $1.91
Return Sat, Oct 17 Sao Paulo (GRU) Belem (BEL) TAM

Best one-week trip in October from Belem to Sao Paulo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Oct 10 Belem (BEL) Sao Paulo (GRU) TAM $191
Earn $1.91
Return Sat, Oct 17 Sao Paulo (GRU) Belem (BEL) TAM
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Sao Paulo

Belem/Val de Cans-Julio Cezar Ribeiro International Airport

The Belem/Val de Cans-Julio Cezar Ribeiro International Airport gets its name from the neighborhood that surrounds it, Val de Cans. Airlines serving the airport include TAM Airlines, Gol Airlines, and Surinam Airways. Although you might spend hours searching for cheap flights from Belem, you can save yourself time and frustration by booking with Orbitz.com. Orbitz has low prices available on almost all domestic flights from this airport.

Parking at the Terminal

Those driving to the airport should know that it offers parking for those who need it. The lot sits directly in front of the departure terminal, and it only takes a few minutes to park your car and walk to the terminal. The paid parking lot has room for around 700 vehicles.

Taking a Bus

Belem has few options when it comes to transportation. Your only real choice other than driving is to take the city bus. Read the maps carefully, and find the bus that has a stop at the airport on its line before boarding. You can also find a few taxis that make runs to the airport.

Best Restaurant Options

The airport has 13 different restaurants on-site, and this includes fast food restaurants. When you are in a hurry, your best options are the fast food restaurants and smaller cafes like Subway, Ice Cream Palatare, and Fly Cafe. If you have a little more time, you might choose a sit-down restaurant like Manga Sushi. Getting a discount on your flight isn't any more difficult than finding a cheap place to eat. With Orbitz.com, you can find cheap flights from Belem that will fit any size budget.

Airports in Sao Paulo, SP

When looking for flights to Sao Paulo, Orbitz.com is a great place to start. There, you can find information on booking flights from Sao Paulo's main airport, Guarulhos International Airport. Not only does this airport offer excellent accommodations for travelers, but it also is host to several major airlines, including American Airlines, Air Canada, AeroMexico, and Delta. The airport is located 25 km, or 15.53 miles, from central Sao Paulo.

Transportation for Travelers

There are numerous ways to get from the airport to other regions of the city, including taxi services, public transportation, and car rentals. Orbitz.com makes renting a car easy and convenient, since you can compare several car rental companies at once. You can also book rentals online, often at a discount.

Weather in Sao Paulo, SP

The overall climate in Sao Paulo is considered subtropical, with temperatures never dropping below around 75 F. Temperatures peak around February with highs in the mid-80s. Sao Paulo is also wet and humid much of the year, with the rainiest months being January and February when levels reach an average of 9.4 inches per month. The mid-summer months see the least rain, with under 2 inches of rain per month in July and August. Travelers to the region can plan to wear summer gear year-round. Umbrellas and rain coats may also be helpful for those arriving during the rainy season.

Activities in Sao Paulo, SP

Tourists and domestic travelers alike can find much to do in Sao Paulo. While there is plenty for the modern traveler to enjoy, Sao Paulo is also steeped in history, and it boasts some of the world's best museums. Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil is one such example, and it features modern art exhibits combined with elements of movie and theater. For those who want a little more excitement, Sao Paulo has a bustling nightlife and many fine restaurants, such as Piola, a pizzeria with authentic Italian pizza. Add this to the beautiful scenery, and it's not hard to understand why tourists catch flights to Sao Paulo, SP, year-round.

Interesting facts about flights from Belem to Sao Paulo

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Belem to Sao Paulo today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 3h 49m.
    • GOL flight 1591 (1:30 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Belem to Sao Paulo.
    • GOL flight 1595 (7:02 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Belem to Sao Paulo.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Belem to Sao Paulo (GOL flight 1468, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 3h 30m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Belem to Sao Paulo (GOL flight 1591, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 4h 0m.
    • Flights from Val De Cans Airport (BEL) to Congonhas (CGH), Guarulhos Intl (GRU) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Belem to Sao Paulo on Wed, Jul 29, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
GOL G31591 BEL 1:30 AM GRU 5:30 AM 738 4hr 0min
GOL/GOL G31347/G31245 BEL 3:05 AM GRU 8:40 AM 738/738 5hr 35min
GOL/GOL G31347/G31401 BEL 3:05 AM CGH 8:50 AM 738/738 5hr 45min
GOL/GOL G31347/G31683 BEL 3:05 AM GRU 10:00 AM 738/738 6hr 55min
GOL/GOL G31347/G31403 BEL 3:05 AM CGH 10:05 AM 738/738 7hr 0min
TAM JJ3387 BEL 6:55 AM GRU 10:35 AM 320 3hr 40min
TAM/TAM JJ3449/JJ3701 BEL 5:02 AM CGH 10:55 AM 320/320 5hr 53min
GOL/GOL G31837/G31407 BEL 5:22 AM CGH 11:35 AM 738/738 6hr 13min
GOL/GOL G31967/G31407 BEL 6:24 AM CGH 11:35 AM 738/738 5hr 11min
TAM/TAM JJ3449/JJ3578 BEL 5:02 AM GRU 11:45 AM 320/320 6hr 43min
GOL/GOL G31837/G31409 BEL 5:22 AM CGH 11:55 AM 738/73G 6hr 33min
GOL/GOL G31967/G31409 BEL 6:24 AM CGH 11:55 AM 738/73G 5hr 31min
GOL/GOL G31837/G31685 BEL 5:22 AM GRU 12:15 PM 738/738 6hr 53min