join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Beaumont to Nashville Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Beaumont to Nashville

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BPT BNA Mon, Dec 29 - Thu, Jan 1 $418
BPT BNA Mon, Dec 29 - Thu, Jan 1 $433

Beaumont and Nashville airports and terminals

Airports in Beaumont TX, US
map of airports in Beaumont
  • 1

    Jefferson County (BPT)

    Distance from City Center: 11.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Nashville TN, US
map of airports in Nashville
  • 1

    Nashville Metropolitan Airport (BNA)

    Distance from City Center: 5.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Nashville Airport Hotels

Hotel only $84

Hotel Preston

3 stars
3.7 / 5 367 reviews

733 Briley Parkway Map

15% Off - Book Now and Save!

...Conveniently located near the airport, downtown and Opryland, the Hotel Preston is an ideal stay for visitors to Nashville. More

Hotel only $94

Embassy Suites Nashville - Airport

3 stars
4.0 / 5 91 reviews

10 Century Boulevard Map

Free cooked-to-order breakfast, Evening Reception

All-suites, all the time near the Nashville International Airport The Embassy Suites Nashville – Airport hotel is just off Interstate 40 and offers travelers a great value in freebies like a hot... More

Hotel only $119

Nashville Airport Marriott

4 stars
4.4 / 5 54 reviews

600 Marriott Drive Map

Rate includes breakfast

...A premier hotel near Nashville Airport (BNA), the Nashville Airport Marriott Hotel is minutes away from top attractions like the Grand Ole Opry, Country Music Hall of Fame and LP Field as well... More

Hotel only $103

Sheraton Music City Hotel

4 stars
3.8 / 5 87 reviews

777 McGavock Pike Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Free airport shuttle.... More

Hotel only $59

Crossland Economy Studios - Nashville - Airport - Briley Pkwy

2 stars
2.5 / 5 23 reviews

1210 Murfreesboro Rd Map

At Crossland Economy Studios, guests find a friendly home away from home, whether for a day, a week or a month. Each of our 117 spacious suites offers a fully equipped kitchen, free WiFi, and a TV... More

Hotel only $69

Extended Stay America - Nashville - Airport - Music City

2 stars
2.2 / 5 24 reviews

727 McGavock Pike Map

At Extended Stay America, guests find a friendly home away from home, whether for a day, a week or a month. Each of our 123 spacious suites offers a fully equipped kitchen, free WiFi, and a flat... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Beaumont to Nashville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 19 Beaumont (BPT) Nashville (BNA) American Airlines $298
Earn $2.98
Return Sun, Feb 22 Nashville (BNA) Beaumont (BPT) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Beaumont to Nashville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 19 Beaumont (BPT) Nashville (BNA) American Airlines $298
Earn $2.98
Return Sun, Feb 22 Nashville (BNA) Beaumont (BPT) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Nashville

Beaumont Airport Information

Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Beaumont, a city in the southeastern Texas. Beaumont is part of the Golden Triangle, a major industrial area on the Gulf Coast. Travelers from Beaumont fly out of Jack Brooks Regional Airport, formerly known as Southeast Texas Regional Airport, located nine miles southeast of Beaumont's central business district. United Express offers daily shuttle service to Houston George Bush Intercontinental Airport from this airport.

Parking at Jack Brooks Regional Airport

Parking is free at Jack Brooks Regional Airport. Travelers can drive to the airport, park a car in the car park and hop on a shuttle to Houston as a final destination or as a connecting point. There is no limit on how long a car can stay in the car park.

Jack Brooks Regional Airport Ground Transportation

There is no public transportation to or from Jack Brooks Regional Airport. Travelers have the option of taking a taxi to the airport at a cost of approximately $10 from the downtown area or arranging for an airport shuttle service by making a reservation in advance. Many of the area hotels also offer a free shuttle service to the airport when arranged in advance.

Restaurant Options in the Beaumont Area

Jack Brooks Regional Airport is a small airport that does not offer any dining options for travelers. Ideally, travelers should grab a bite to eat before heading to the airport. There are a number of convenient restaurants in the downtown area that sell coffee and breakfast items, including Logon Cafe and Chuck's Sandwich Shop. Orbitz.com can help you find bargain tickets for meals at local restaurants in the downtown area, as well as help you book cheap flights from Beaumont.

Nashville Airport Information

Finding cheap flights to Nashville isn't always easy considering all the airlines that must be checked. Orbitz.com turns this task into a simple and quick job by comparing the rates of all the airlines simultaneously so that you can choose the best rate for your budget. The Nashville International Airport is the major air service provider for Nashville. It is located at One Terminal Drive and is about 7 miles from downtown Nashville. Airlines servicing the airport include American, American Eagle, American Connection, Delta, Delta Connection, Frontier, Southwest, United, US Airways, US Airways Express, and Air Canada.

Transportation to the Airport

You can get from the airport to your hotel by bus, taxi, shuttle, car rental, and limousine service. Taxi rates from the airport to downtown Nashville average around $25. Car rental is provided by Alamo, Avis, Budget, Dollar, Enterprise, Hertz, National, and Thrifty. Rates vary according to the type of vehicle and company you choose. Orbitz.com will compare the rates of the companies and provide you the best rate available.

Nashville Weather Information

The average weather in Nashville ranges from about 90º F in the summer to around 50º F during the winter. Average rainfall is between 3 and 5 inches, with May receiving the most. Severe storms are common during the spring.

Major Attractions in Nashville

Nashville is the country music capital of the world, so it has plenty of music-themed activities. The Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum, the Grand Ole Opry, Hermitage, and the Parthenon are just a few attractions to see in Nashville. Orbitz.com will provide discounts on many activities and attractions when you book your air travel. When you are searching for cheap flights to Nashville, check out Orbitz.com for the best deals on flights and attractions.

Flight schedule for flights from Beaumont to Nashville on Tue, Dec 23, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2549/AA1183 BPT 6:30 AM BNA 10:40 AM CRJ/M80 4hr 10min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2549/US1183 BPT 6:30 AM BNA 10:40 AM CRJ/M80 4hr 10min
US Airways/American Airlines US2549/AA1183 BPT 6:30 AM BNA 10:40 AM CRJ/M80 4hr 10min
US Airways/US Airways US2549/US1183 BPT 6:30 AM BNA 10:40 AM CRJ/M80 4hr 10min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6545/UA4208 BPT 5:45 AM BNA 10:46 AM BUS/ERJ 5hr 1min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6545/UA4427 BPT 5:45 AM BNA 12:15 PM BUS/ERJ 6hr 30min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2532/US2262 BPT 10:50 AM BNA 2:45 PM CRJ/M80 3hr 55min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2532/AA2262 BPT 10:50 AM BNA 2:45 PM CRJ/M80 3hr 55min
US Airways/US Airways US2532/US2262 BPT 10:50 AM BNA 2:45 PM CRJ/M80 3hr 55min
US Airways/American Airlines US2532/AA2262 BPT 10:50 AM BNA 2:45 PM CRJ/M80 3hr 55min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6547/UA4210 BPT 3:35 PM BNA 8:54 PM BUS/ERJ 5hr 19min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3312/AA2373 BPT 5:30 PM BNA 10:00 PM ERD/M80 4hr 30min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3312/US2373 BPT 5:30 PM BNA 10:00 PM ERD/M80 4hr 30min