Flights from Bangkok to Krabi

Selected fares from Bangkok to Krabi

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BKK KBV Fri, Jul 24 - Tue, Jul 28 $192
BKK KBV Fri, Jul 24 - Tue, Jul 28 $271
BKK KBV Fri, Sep 11 - Mon, Sep 21 $488
BKK KBV Fri, Sep 11 - Mon, Sep 21 $904
BKK KBV Sat, Jul 4 - Sat, Jul 11 $1,006
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
$192
2
$192
3
$192
4
$192
5
$192
6
$192
7
$192
8
$192
9
$192
10
$192
11
$192
12
$192
13
$192
14
$192
15
$192
16
$192
17
$192
18
$192
19
$192
20
$192
21
$192
22
$192
23 24
$192
25
$192
26
$192
27
$192
28
$192
29
$192
30
$192
31
$192

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Bangkok and Krabi airports and terminals

Airports in Bangkok , TH

map of airports in Bangkok
  • 1

    Suvarnabhumi Int'l airport (BKK)

    Distance from City Center: 14.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from BKK to KBV

    Carriers
    China Airlines, Qantas, Thai Airways
  • 2

    Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)

    Distance from City Center: 12.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Krabi , TH

map of airports in Krabi
  • 1

    Krabi Airport (KBV)

    Distance from City Center: 11.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from BKK to KBV

    Carriers
    China Airlines, Qantas, Thai Airways
  • 2

    Phuket International Airport (HKT)

    Distance from City Center: 35.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from Bangkok to Krabi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Aug 15 Bangkok (BKK) Krabi (KBV) Bangkok Airways $192
Earn $1.92
Return Sun, Aug 16 Krabi (KBV) Bangkok (BKK) Bangkok Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Bangkok to Krabi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Aug 30 Bangkok (BKK) Krabi (KBV) Bangkok Airways $192
Earn $1.92
Return Fri, Sep 4 Krabi (KBV) Bangkok (BKK) Bangkok Airways

Best one-week trip in August from Bangkok to Krabi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Aug 24 Bangkok (BKK) Krabi (KBV) Bangkok Airways $192
Earn $1.92
Return Mon, Aug 31 Krabi (KBV) Bangkok (BKK) Bangkok Airways
Back to menu Return to top

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Bangkok to Krabi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Sep 19 Bangkok (BKK) Krabi (KBV) Bangkok Airways $192
Earn $1.92
Return Sun, Sep 20 Krabi (KBV) Bangkok (BKK) Bangkok Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Bangkok to Krabi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Sep 4 Bangkok (BKK) Krabi (KBV) Bangkok Airways $192
Earn $1.92
Return Sun, Sep 13 Krabi (KBV) Bangkok (BKK) Bangkok Airways

Best one-week trip in September from Bangkok to Krabi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Sep 7 Bangkok (BKK) Krabi (KBV) Bangkok Airways $192
Earn $1.92
Return Mon, Sep 14 Krabi (KBV) Bangkok (BKK) Bangkok Airways
Back to menu Return to top

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Bangkok to Krabi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 1 Bangkok (BKK) Krabi (KBV) Bangkok Airways $192
Earn $1.92
Return Sat, Oct 3 Krabi (KBV) Bangkok (BKK) Bangkok Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Bangkok to Krabi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Oct 10 Bangkok (BKK) Krabi (KBV) Bangkok Airways $192
Earn $1.92
Return Thu, Oct 15 Krabi (KBV) Bangkok (BKK) Bangkok Airways

Best one-week trip in October from Bangkok to Krabi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Oct 16 Bangkok (BKK) Krabi (KBV) Bangkok Airways $192
Earn $1.92
Return Fri, Oct 23 Krabi (KBV) Bangkok (BKK) Bangkok Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Bangkok to Krabi Intro 46

Score low fares on flights from Bangkok to Krabi with Orbitz. We make it easier than ever to find cheap Bangkok to Krabi flights with our cutting-edge mobile tools and mobile website.

Book Discount Flights From Bangkok to Krabi in Minutes

If you are looking for low cost Bangkok to Krabi flights, just skip all of the other so-called bargain travel sites, because Orbitz offers guaranteed low fares. That means you don't have to constantly scan multiple sites and hover like a vulture at your computer, hoping to score better deals through last-minute sales.

Find Bargain Bangkok to Krabi Flights With Our Convenient Tools

You benefit from more than just cheap flights from Bangkok to Krabi. Orbitz is a convenient one-stop trip planner. Research weather, attractions, and transportation options for Krabi to help you plan your trip and decide what to pack and where to go.

Booking domestic or international air fare and accommodations with Orbitz is a snap. Use your iPad, iPhone or Android device to find discount flights from Bangkok to Krabi even while on the move, and sign up for instant email and text alerts to stay up-to-date on any delays affecting your flight. Or access m.orbitz.com via your mobile device’s Web browser.

Earn Miles through Orbitz for Your Frequent Flyer Program

You don't have to give up frequent flyer points to take advantage of our low fares. Add your frequent flyer number when you book your Bangkok to Krabi flights to receive credit for your trip.

Flight schedule for flights from Bangkok to Krabi on Sat, Jul 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Thai Airways TG241 BKK 8:00 AM KBV 9:20 AM 333 1hr 20min
Bangkok Airways PG222 BKK 9:25 AM KBV 10:50 AM 320 1hr 25min
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG123/PG265 BKK 8:15 AM KBV 1:15 PM 319/AT7 5hr 0min
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG127/PG265 BKK 9:00 AM KBV 1:15 PM 319/AT7 4hr 15min
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG129/PG265 BKK 9:30 AM KBV 1:15 PM 319/AT7 3hr 45min
Thai Airways TG251 BKK 1:15 PM KBV 2:35 PM 333 1hr 20min
Bangkok Airways PG267 BKK 2:15 PM KBV 3:40 PM 320 1hr 25min
Thai Airways TG2295 BKK 2:30 PM KBV 3:50 PM 32S 1hr 20min
Bangkok Airways PG263 BKK 5:20 PM KBV 6:45 PM 320 1hr 25min
Bangkok Airways PG269 BKK 8:20 PM KBV 9:45 PM 320 1hr 25min