Flights from Baltimore to Tallahassee

Selected fares from Baltimore to Tallahassee

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BWI TLH Thu, Oct 1 - Tue, Oct 6 $387
BWI TLH Thu, Oct 1 - Tue, Oct 6 $387
BWI TLH Thu, Oct 1 - Tue, Oct 6 $390
BWI TLH Fri, Jul 3 - Tue, Jul 7 $396
BWI TLH Thu, Oct 1 - Tue, Oct 6 $401

Baltimore and Tallahassee airports and terminals

Airports in Baltimore MD, US

map of airports in Baltimore
  • 1

    Baltimore Airport (BWI)

    Distance from City Center: 8.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Tallahassee FL, US

map of airports in Tallahassee
  • 1

    Tallahassee Regional Airport (TLH)

    Distance from City Center: 5.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
$387
21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Tallahassee Airport Hotels

Hotel only $46

Days Inn Tallahassee University Center

2 stars
2.0 / 5 21 reviews

1350 W.Tennessee St/US 90 Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Tallahassee Regional Airport (7 mi/11.3 km) Attractions.... More

Hotel only $105

...Our Tallahassee, FL hotel is also near downtown Tallahassee, Florida State Capitol and Tallahassee Regional Airport.... More

Hotel only $52

University Inn and Suites

2 stars
2.9 / 5 24 reviews

691 W Tennessee St. Map

...Tallahassee Regional Airport (6.8 mi/11 km) Attractions.... More

Hotel only $113

Doubletree Hotel Tallahassee

3 stars
4.0 / 5 36 reviews

101 South Adams Street Map

Signature chocolate chip cookie at check-in

...Tallahassee Regional Airport (6.5 mi/10.5 km) Attractions.... A free airport shuttle is also available.... More

Hotel only $90

Aloft Tallahassee Downtown

3 stars
4.1 / 5 39 reviews

200 North Monroe Street Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Tallahassee Regional Airport (6.8 mi/10.9 km) Attractions.... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Baltimore to Tallahassee

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 21 Baltimore (BWI) Tallahassee (TLH) American Airlines $397
Earn $3.97
Return Sun, May 24 Tallahassee (TLH) Baltimore (BWI) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Baltimore to Tallahassee

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 20 Baltimore (BWI) Tallahassee (TLH) American Airlines $387
Earn $3.87
Return Sun, May 24 Tallahassee (TLH) Baltimore (BWI) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Baltimore to Tallahassee

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 4 Baltimore (BWI) Tallahassee (TLH) US Airways $407
Earn $4.07
Return Mon, Jun 8 Tallahassee (TLH) Baltimore (BWI) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Baltimore to Tallahassee

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 13 Baltimore (BWI) Tallahassee (TLH) US Airways $397
Earn $3.97
Return Tue, Jun 16 Tallahassee (TLH) Baltimore (BWI) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Baltimore to Tallahassee

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 3 Baltimore (BWI) Tallahassee (TLH) US Airways $437
Earn $4.37
Return Sun, Jul 5 Tallahassee (TLH) Baltimore (BWI) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Baltimore to Tallahassee

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 3 Baltimore (BWI) Tallahassee (TLH) Delta Air Lines $390
Earn $3.90
Return Tue, Jul 7 Tallahassee (TLH) Baltimore (BWI) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Tallahassee

Airports in Baltimore

Baltimore-Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport serves the city of Baltimore. The airport is generally referred to as BWI and is located approximately 10 miles south of Baltimore. The budget travel planning tool on Orbitz.com makes it fast and easy to search for cheap flights from Baltimore. Several airlines serve the airport, including American Airlines, The American Eagle Network, AirTran Airways, Southwest Airlines, Delta, US Airways, Jet Blue, and Cape Air. The airport is named for Thurgood Marshall, the first African-American to serve on the Supreme Court and a native of Baltimore.

Parking at the Baltimore Airport

Hourly, daily, express, and long-term parking options are available at the Baltimore Airport. The most convenient and closest parking near the airport's terminal is available at the hourly garage at a rate of $2.00 for the first 30 minutes and at a maximum daily rate of $22.00. The daily garage is served by a shuttle bus and is available at a daily rate of $12.00 per day. Express parking offers travelers the option of being picked up by a shuttle at their parking spaces at a rate of $10.00 per day. Long-term parking is available at a rate of $8.00 per day.

Transportation at the Baltimore Airport

The airport is served by Bus Route 17 on the Maryland Transit Administration. The BW Rail Station is another option and is located approximately one mile from the airport. The airport is also served by Amtrak. Travel time via the train is approximately 10 minutes from Penn Station and 35 minutes from Union Station in Washington, D.C. Car rental services are also available at the airport, and travelers can use Orbitz.com to book budget car rental services in advance.

Restaurants at the Baltimore Airport

Travelers who wish to enjoy a light snack or meal prior to their flight will find that there are several choices available. There are also several breakfast and coffee options at the Baltimore Airport, including Dunkin Donuts and Starbucks Coffee. Orbitz.com makes it easy to locate cheap flights from Baltimore by searching several airlines at the same time.

Flying Into Tallahassee Regional Airport

If you're looking for affordable flights to Tallahassee, let Orbitz.com help you find the bargain that you're looking for. It's the place to go whether you're looking for a bargain on air tickets or discounts on hotel rooms. When you arrive in Tallahassee, your plane will be landing at Tallahassee Regional Airport, which is located four miles from the Tallahassee city center. The airlines servicing the airport make domestic flights throughout the region and include American Eagle and Delta Airlines.

Transportation From Tallahassee Regional Airport

City Taxi Service, Discount Transportation Service and Yellow Cab provide taxi service from the airport. You can also take one of the airport's official limousine shuttles. Shuttle service can be very cost effective because it provides door-to-door service like a taxi, but you're saving money by sharing the cost of the ride with other travelers. If you prefer to use a rental car, you can do so when making your travel plans with Orbitz.com, so you can pick up the car right at the terminal.

Weather in Tallahassee

Tallahassee has a mild, humid climate with four separate seasons. Summers are usually hot with temperatures averaging 90 degrees Fahrenheit and higher. Winters are rainy with temperatures occasionally dipping below 32 degrees Fahrenheit.

Things to Do in Tallahassee

When you're in town, check out the Tallahassee Museum of History and Science. Located near downtown Tallahassee, the museum celebrates Florida's beautiful and diverse natural landscape. The Tallahassee Antique Car Museum is a must-see if you enjoy seeing beautifully restored classic cars, including the Batmobile. Remember to book your flights to Tallahassee on Orbitz.com, so you can enjoy this Florida city with some cash to spare.

Flight schedule for flights from Baltimore to Tallahassee on Mon, Apr 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1625/DL2356 BWI 6:00 AM TLH 10:07 AM M90/M88 4hr 7min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1734/AA5120 BWI 10:35 AM TLH 2:44 PM 319/CRJ 4hr 9min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1734/US5120 BWI 10:35 AM TLH 2:44 PM 319/CRJ 4hr 9min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1961/AA5120 BWI 8:50 AM TLH 2:44 PM 321/CRJ 5hr 54min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1961/US5120 BWI 8:50 AM TLH 2:44 PM 321/CRJ 5hr 54min
US Airways/American Airlines US1734/AA5120 BWI 10:35 AM TLH 2:44 PM 319/CRJ 4hr 9min
US Airways/US Airways US1734/US5120 BWI 10:35 AM TLH 2:44 PM 319/CRJ 4hr 9min
US Airways/American Airlines US1961/AA5120 BWI 8:50 AM TLH 2:44 PM 321/CRJ 5hr 54min
US Airways/US Airways US1961/US5120 BWI 8:50 AM TLH 2:44 PM 321/CRJ 5hr 54min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1153/DL994 BWI 3:00 PM TLH 9:03 PM M88/73W 6hr 3min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1717/AA5255 BWI 7:25 PM TLH 11:43 PM 320/CR7 4hr 18min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1717/US5255 BWI 7:25 PM TLH 11:43 PM 320/CR7 4hr 18min
US Airways/American Airlines US1717/AA5255 BWI 7:25 PM TLH 11:43 PM 320/CR7 4hr 18min