Flights from Baltimore to Santo Domingo

Selected fares from Baltimore to Santo Domingo

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

SDQ

Travel dates

Thu, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 14

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

SDQ

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 1 - Thu, Sep 10

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

SDQ

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 7 - Thu, Sep 10

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

SDQ

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 7 - Thu, Sep 10

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

SDQ

Travel dates

Sun, Sep 6 - Fri, Sep 11

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

SDQ

Travel dates

Fri, Nov 6 - Tue, Nov 10

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

SDQ

Travel dates

Wed, Mar 9 - Wed, Mar 16

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

SDQ

Travel dates

Fri, Aug 21 - Tue, Sep 8

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

SDQ

Travel dates

Thu, Jan 21 - Sun, Feb 7

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1

Leaving Tue, Sep 1

Returning options:

2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7

Leaving Mon, Sep 7

Returning options:

8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19

Leaving Sat, Sep 19

Returning options:

20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Santo Domingo Flight + Hotel packages

Baltimore and Santo Domingo airports and terminals

Airports in Baltimore MD, US

Baltimore
  • 1

    Baltimore-Washington International Airport (BWI)

    Distance from City Center: 8.3 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Santo Domingo , DO

Santo Domingo
  • 1

    Las Americas Int'l Airport (SDQ)

    Distance from City Center: 15.4 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Santo Domingo Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/581/1196581/2241284-Luxury-Bahia-Principe-Bouganville-Don-Pablo-Collection-Adults-Only-All-Inclusive-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Carretera San Pedro - La Romana, Map
4.0 / 5 26 reviews
  • 52% OFF SPECIAL SUMMER
  • 52% OFF SPECIAL SUMMER
From
$188

...La Romana welcomes The New Luxury Baha Principe Bouganville Don Pablo Collection- Adults Only- All Inclusive.... More

From
$188
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/547/64547/2631759-Quality-Hotel-Real-Aeropuerto-Santo-Domingo-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
KM 22 Autopista Las Americas next to Las Americas Map
3.3 / 5 13 reviews
From
$139

...Conveniently located next to Las Americas International Airport in front of Las Americas Free Zone, Quality Hotel Real Santo Domingo makes for an ideal base for business and leisure... More

From
$139
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/242/280242/2241284-Catalonia-La-Romana-All-Inclusive-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
Bayahibe, La Romana Map
3.9 / 5 45 reviews
  • 34% OFF SEMI ANNUAL SALE
  • 34% OFF SEMI ANNUAL SALE
From
$103

...Transportation La Romana International Airport (9.3 mi/15 km).... Punta Cana International Airport (62 mi/99.8 km) Attractions Altos de Chavon (15 mi/25 km).... Other amenities include an... More

From
$103
From
$180

Situated along the sparkling Caribbean waters on the southeast coast of the Dominican Republic, Dreams La Romana Resort and Spa - All Inclusive exudes luxury with three pools, eight restaurants and... More

From
$180
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/843/14843/2631759-Casa-De-Campo-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
P.O. Box 140 Map
4.5 / 5 12 reviews
  • EVERY 3RD NIGHT FREE
  • EVERY 3RD NIGHT FREE
From
$187

Set amid a 7,000-acre Caribbean paradise, Casa de Campo has one of the top, Pete Dye-designed golf courses in the area as well as a full-fledged marina, equestrian center for riding and polo, and... More

From
$187

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Baltimore to Santo Domingo

Leave
Thu, Sep 24
Baltimore
(BWI)
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Return
Mon, Sep 28
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Baltimore
(BWI)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Earn $3.81

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Baltimore to Santo Domingo

Leave
Mon, Sep 7
Baltimore
(BWI)
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Return
Thu, Sep 10
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Baltimore
(BWI)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Earn $3.59

Best one-week trip in September from Baltimore to Santo Domingo

Leave
Sat, Sep 19
Baltimore
(BWI)
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Return
Sat, Sep 26
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Baltimore
(BWI)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Earn $3.59

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Baltimore to Santo Domingo

Leave
Fri, Oct 9
Baltimore
(BWI)
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Return
Mon, Oct 12
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Baltimore
(BWI)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Earn $4.23

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Baltimore to Santo Domingo

Leave
Mon, Oct 19
Baltimore
(BWI)
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Return
Fri, Oct 23
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Baltimore
(BWI)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Earn $3.59

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Baltimore to Santo Domingo

Leave
Thu, Nov 12
Baltimore
(BWI)
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Return
Thu, Nov 19
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Baltimore
(BWI)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Earn $3.59

Best one-week trip in November from Baltimore to Santo Domingo

Leave
Thu, Nov 12
Baltimore
(BWI)
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Return
Thu, Nov 19
Santo Domingo
(SDQ)
Baltimore
(BWI)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Earn $3.59

Flights to Santo Domingo

Airports in Baltimore

Baltimore-Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport serves the city of Baltimore. The airport is generally referred to as BWI and is located approximately 10 miles south of Baltimore. The budget travel planning tool on Orbitz.com makes it fast and easy to search for cheap flights from Baltimore. Several airlines serve the airport, including American Airlines, The American Eagle Network, AirTran Airways, Southwest Airlines, Delta, US Airways, Jet Blue, and Cape Air. The airport is named for Thurgood Marshall, the first African-American to serve on the Supreme Court and a native of Baltimore.

Parking at the Baltimore Airport

Hourly, daily, express, and long-term parking options are available at the Baltimore Airport. The most convenient and closest parking near the airport's terminal is available at the hourly garage at a rate of $2.00 for the first 30 minutes and at a maximum daily rate of $22.00. The daily garage is served by a shuttle bus and is available at a daily rate of $12.00 per day. Express parking offers travelers the option of being picked up by a shuttle at their parking spaces at a rate of $10.00 per day. Long-term parking is available at a rate of $8.00 per day.

Transportation at the Baltimore Airport

The airport is served by Bus Route 17 on the Maryland Transit Administration. The BW Rail Station is another option and is located approximately one mile from the airport. The airport is also served by Amtrak. Travel time via the train is approximately 10 minutes from Penn Station and 35 minutes from Union Station in Washington, D.C. Car rental services are also available at the airport, and travelers can use Orbitz.com to book budget car rental services in advance.

Restaurants at the Baltimore Airport

Travelers who wish to enjoy a light snack or meal prior to their flight will find that there are several choices available. There are also several breakfast and coffee options at the Baltimore Airport, including Dunkin Donuts and Starbucks Coffee. Orbitz.com makes it easy to locate cheap flights from Baltimore by searching several airlines at the same time.

The Airport in Santo Domingo

It's easy to find affordable flights to Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, when you book your tickets with Orbitz.com. Use its website to come up with cheap hotel, flight and car rental options that will leave you with enough cash to spend on the fun stuff. Flights to Santo Domingo land at Las Américas International Airport, which is about 14 miles east of Santo Domingo. The airport only has two terminals, but it welcomes roughly 3 million visitors a year. Travelers fly in on one of the many airlines that land at the airport, including Delta, jetBlue and Air France.

Transportation From Las Américas International Airport

It will take about 30 minutes to get from the airport to the center of Santo Domingo. You can hire an airport-approved taxi to take you from the airport into the city. It will cost you between $25-30 for the trip, and you have to pay cash. Taxi drivers generally only take US dollars, but some will take Dominican pesos or euros, so check with the driver before you get into the cab. You could also rent a car from one of the 12 car rental services in Terminal B. If you choose the car rental option, save time and money by booking your rental through Orbitz.com when you book your ticket.

Santo Domingo Weather

Thanks to the trade winds that constantly pass through Santo Domingo, the city experiences pleasant weather year-round, with average temperatures in the mid-80s. The trade winds also keep the overwhelming humidity that plagues other tropical islands at bay.

Things to Do in Santo Domingo

In addition to its famous golf courses, Santo Domingo offers a host of activities for visitors to enjoy. Enjoy the impressive, ancient architecture of the Cathedral of Santo Domingo located in the heart of the city. You can also hop on the Chu Chu Colonial to take a 45-minute tour of Santo Domingo's most important sites. You'll be amazed at what spending a little time researching flights to Santo Domingo through Orbitz.com can bring you.

Flight schedule for flights from Baltimore to Santo Domingo on Wed, Aug 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL3372/DL497

Departing

BWI 5:48 PM

Arriving

SDQ 1:20 AM
Flight time 7hr 32min Aircraft ERJ/738
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA233/AA987

Departing

BWI 6:00 AM

Arriving

SDQ 12:21 PM
Flight time 6hr 21min Aircraft 738/738
American Airlines/US Airways
AA233/US987

Departing

BWI 6:00 AM

Arriving

SDQ 12:21 PM
Flight time 6hr 21min Aircraft 738/738
US Airways/American Airlines
US233/AA987

Departing

BWI 6:00 AM

Arriving

SDQ 12:21 PM
Flight time 6hr 21min Aircraft 738/738
US Airways/US Airways
US233/US987

Departing

BWI 6:00 AM

Arriving

SDQ 12:21 PM
Flight time 6hr 21min Aircraft 738/738
Spirit Airlines/Spirit Airlines
NK301/NK145

Departing

BWI 6:45 AM

Arriving

SDQ 2:20 PM
Flight time 7hr 35min Aircraft 320/319
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA233/AA1481

Departing

BWI 6:00 AM

Arriving

SDQ 2:41 PM
Flight time 8hr 41min Aircraft 738/738
American Airlines/US Airways
AA233/US1481

Departing

BWI 6:00 AM

Arriving

SDQ 2:41 PM
Flight time 8hr 41min Aircraft 738/738
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1437/AA1481

Departing

BWI 7:20 AM

Arriving

SDQ 2:41 PM
Flight time 7hr 21min Aircraft 738/738
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1437/US1481

Departing

BWI 7:20 AM

Arriving

SDQ 2:41 PM
Flight time 7hr 21min Aircraft 738/738
US Airways/American Airlines
US233/AA1481

Departing

BWI 6:00 AM

Arriving

SDQ 2:41 PM
Flight time 8hr 41min Aircraft 738/738
US Airways/US Airways
US233/US1481

Departing

BWI 6:00 AM

Arriving

SDQ 2:41 PM
Flight time 8hr 41min Aircraft 738/738
US Airways/US Airways
US1437/US1481

Departing

BWI 7:20 AM

Arriving

SDQ 2:41 PM
Flight time 7hr 21min Aircraft 738/738