Flights from Baltimore to Punta Cana

Selected fares from Baltimore to Punta Cana

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BWI PUJ Tue, Sep 22 - Tue, Sep 29 $457
BWI PUJ Mon, Jun 29 - Wed, Jul 1 $459
BWI PUJ Sun, Jun 14 - Wed, Jun 17 $459
BWI PUJ Tue, Sep 22 - Tue, Sep 29 $460
BWI PUJ Wed, May 6 - Wed, May 13 $469
BWI PUJ Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12 $522
BWI PUJ Tue, Aug 4 - Tue, Aug 11 $557
BWI PUJ Tue, Jun 2 - Sun, Jun 7 $661
BWI PUJ Mon, Aug 24 - Mon, Aug 31 $913
BWI PUJ Wed, Aug 19 - Mon, Aug 24 $3,110

Baltimore and Punta Cana airports and terminals

Airports in Baltimore MD, US

map of airports in Baltimore
  • 1

    Baltimore Airport (BWI)

    Distance from City Center: 8.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Punta Cana , DO

map of airports in Punta Cana
  • 1

    Punta Cana Airport (PUJ)

    Distance from City Center: 2.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
$459
29
$459
30
$459
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Punta Cana Airport Hotels

Hotel only $96

Four Points by Sheraton Punta Cana Village

4 stars
4.1 / 5 9 reviews

Boulevard 1ero de Noviembre. PUNTACANA Village Map

Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included

...The Four Points by Sheraton Puntacana Village is conveniently located in front of Punta Cana International Airport (PUJ).... More

Club Med Punta Cana All Inclusive

4 stars
4.5 / 5 27 reviews

Apartado Postal 106 Provincia La Altagracia Map

...The airport is nearby.... Punta Cana beachfront resort with Circus School, spa and more Set in a stunning location between the Carribean Sea and a magnificent coconut grove, Club Med Punta Cana... More

Hotel only $716

Tortuga Bay Hotel

5 stars
2.0 / 5 1 reviews

Punta Cana Map

...Punta Cana hotel embraces intimacy and luxury with 30 beachfront suites Tortuga Bay Hotel, an exclusive beachfront property with access to a 1,500-acre ecological reserve, shines with 30 suites... More

Hotel only $270

Luxury Bahia Principe Esmeralda Don Pablo Collection- All Inclusive

5 stars
4.2 / 5 92 reviews

Arena Gorda, Macao, section Baigua. Higuey Map

50% OFF WINTER SALE

...Guests have access to and use of the facilities and services of the Gran Bahia Principe Punta Cana, Gran Bahia Principe Bavaro and Gran Bahia Principe Premier hotels.... More

Hotel only $217

The Westin Puntacana Resort & Club

4 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

Playa Blanca at Puntacana Resort & Club Map

Save 40% on your stay

The Westin Puntacana Resort & Club is part of the 15,000-acre Puntacana Resort & Club, which boasts 3 miles of white-sand beaches. Nearby are two championship golf courses, a range of water... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Baltimore to Punta Cana

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 8 Baltimore (BWI) Punta Cana (PUJ) Delta Air Lines $528
Earn $5.28
Return Mon, May 11 Punta Cana (PUJ) Baltimore (BWI) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Baltimore to Punta Cana

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 30 Baltimore (BWI) Punta Cana (PUJ) US Airways $459
Earn $4.59
Return Wed, Jul 1 Punta Cana (PUJ) Baltimore (BWI) US Airways

Best one-week trip in May from Baltimore to Punta Cana

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 29 Baltimore (BWI) Punta Cana (PUJ) Delta Air Lines $459
Earn $4.59
Return Fri, Jun 5 Punta Cana (PUJ) Baltimore (BWI) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Baltimore to Punta Cana

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 4 Baltimore (BWI) Punta Cana (PUJ) United Airlines $463
Earn $4.63
Return Sun, Jun 7 Punta Cana (PUJ) Baltimore (BWI) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Baltimore to Punta Cana

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 4 Baltimore (BWI) Punta Cana (PUJ) United Airlines $453
Earn $4.53
Return Fri, Jun 5 Punta Cana (PUJ) Baltimore (BWI) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in June from Baltimore to Punta Cana

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Baltimore (BWI) Punta Cana (PUJ) Delta Air Lines $499
Earn $4.99
Return Fri, Jun 12 Punta Cana (PUJ) Baltimore (BWI) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Baltimore to Punta Cana

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 2 Baltimore (BWI) Punta Cana (PUJ) Spirit Airlines $729
Earn $7.29
Return Mon, Jul 6 Punta Cana (PUJ) Baltimore (BWI) Spirit Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Baltimore to Punta Cana

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jul 4 Baltimore (BWI) Punta Cana (PUJ) Delta Air Lines $459
Earn $4.59
Return Wed, Jul 8 Punta Cana (PUJ) Baltimore (BWI) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in July from Baltimore to Punta Cana

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jul 15 Baltimore (BWI) Punta Cana (PUJ) Spirit Airlines $519
Earn $5.19
Return Wed, Jul 22 Punta Cana (PUJ) Baltimore (BWI) Spirit Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Book Your Flight from Baltimore to Punta Cana

Airports in Baltimore

Baltimore-Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport serves the city of Baltimore. The airport is generally referred to as BWI and is located approximately 10 miles south of Baltimore. The budget travel planning tool on Orbitz.com makes it fast and easy to search for cheap flights from Baltimore. Several airlines serve the airport, including American Airlines, The American Eagle Network, AirTran Airways, Southwest Airlines, Delta, US Airways, Jet Blue, and Cape Air. The airport is named for Thurgood Marshall, the first African-American to serve on the Supreme Court and a native of Baltimore.

Parking at the Baltimore Airport

Hourly, daily, express, and long-term parking options are available at the Baltimore Airport. The most convenient and closest parking near the airport's terminal is available at the hourly garage at a rate of $2.00 for the first 30 minutes and at a maximum daily rate of $22.00. The daily garage is served by a shuttle bus and is available at a daily rate of $12.00 per day. Express parking offers travelers the option of being picked up by a shuttle at their parking spaces at a rate of $10.00 per day. Long-term parking is available at a rate of $8.00 per day.

Transportation at the Baltimore Airport

The airport is served by Bus Route 17 on the Maryland Transit Administration. The BW Rail Station is another option and is located approximately one mile from the airport. The airport is also served by Amtrak. Travel time via the train is approximately 10 minutes from Penn Station and 35 minutes from Union Station in Washington, D.C. Car rental services are also available at the airport, and travelers can use Orbitz.com to book budget car rental services in advance.

Restaurants at the Baltimore Airport

Travelers who wish to enjoy a light snack or meal prior to their flight will find that there are several choices available. There are also several breakfast and coffee options at the Baltimore Airport, including Dunkin Donuts and Starbucks Coffee. Orbitz.com makes it easy to locate cheap flights from Baltimore by searching several airlines at the same time.

Vacation in Punta Cana

Punta Cana is located in the Dominican Republic and is best known for its white-sand beaches along the Caribbean and Atlantic Oceans. Trying to find bargain flights to Punta Cana can be a daunting and challenging task for an individual but not with Orbitz.com. It compares the fares on most airlines, ensuring you receive the best deals available, helping you stay on budget.

Punta Cana Airport Information

The Punta Cana International Airport provides air service to the city through several domestic and international airlines including US Airways, United, LAN, Delta, jetBlue, Sun Country, American, Spirit, Sunwing, Air Tran, Frontier, Copa, Air Canada, Air France, West Jet, Avianca, and Condor. On Orbitz.com, you can search the rates of several airlines all at once to save time and money.

Transportation from the Airport

Most resorts in Punta Cana offer free shuttle service from the airport to the hotel; however, other transportation options are available, including taxis, car rentals, and shuttles. When purchasing your air tickets on Orbitz.com, you can purchase ground transportation, making traveling easier once you arrive. Taxi fares are update regularly, and the current rates are posted at the airport, so you know how much you will pay before you leave the airport.

Punta Cana Weather Information

Punta Cana has tropical weather that is fairly consistent throughout the year. Average high temperatures are between 80°F and 87°F, with lows in the 70s all year long. Rainfall averages between two inches and six inches a month, with October being the wettest.

Punta Cana Attraction Information

Punta Cana has many attractions to keep you entertained for days. Zip lines, beaches, golf courses, dolphin excursions, and deep-sea fishing are some of the activities you will enjoy on your vacation. Orbitz.com provides many discounted options on activities located in Punta Cana. Remember to check with Orbitz.com when planning your next trip to find the best rates on flights to Punta Cana.

Flight schedule for flights from Baltimore to Punta Cana on Sun, Apr 19, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1906/AA1963 BWI 5:15 AM PUJ 11:29 AM 319/321 6hr 14min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1906/US1963 BWI 5:15 AM PUJ 11:29 AM 319/321 6hr 14min
US Airways/American Airlines US1906/AA1963 BWI 5:15 AM PUJ 11:29 AM 319/321 6hr 14min
US Airways/US Airways US1906/US1963 BWI 5:15 AM PUJ 11:29 AM 319/321 6hr 14min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA233/AA2451 BWI 6:20 AM PUJ 12:25 PM 738/738 6hr 5min
American Airlines/US Airways AA233/US2451 BWI 6:20 AM PUJ 12:25 PM 738/738 6hr 5min
US Airways/American Airlines US233/AA2451 BWI 6:20 AM PUJ 12:25 PM 738/738 6hr 5min
US Airways/US Airways US233/US2451 BWI 6:20 AM PUJ 12:25 PM 738/738 6hr 5min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1906/AA1965 BWI 5:15 AM PUJ 1:27 PM 319/321 8hr 12min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1906/US1965 BWI 5:15 AM PUJ 1:27 PM 319/321 8hr 12min
US Airways/American Airlines US1906/AA1965 BWI 5:15 AM PUJ 1:27 PM 319/321 8hr 12min
US Airways/US Airways US1906/US1965 BWI 5:15 AM PUJ 1:27 PM 319/321 8hr 12min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA233/AA1331 BWI 6:20 AM PUJ 1:28 PM 738/738 7hr 8min