Flights from Baltimore to Providenciales

Selected fares from Baltimore to Providenciales

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

PLS

Travel dates

Tue, Mar 8 - Thu, Mar 10

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

PLS

Travel dates

Tue, Mar 8 - Thu, Mar 10

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

PLS

Travel dates

Tue, Apr 26 - Thu, Apr 28

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

PLS

Travel dates

Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

PLS

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 12 - Tue, Sep 15

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

PLS

Travel dates

Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10

Leaving Thu, Sep 10

11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12

Leaving Sat, Sep 12

Returning options:

13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19

Leaving Sat, Sep 19

Returning options:

20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Baltimore and Providenciales airports and terminals

Airports in Baltimore MD, US

Baltimore
  • 1

    Baltimore-Washington International Airport (BWI)

    Distance from City Center: 8.3 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Providenciales , TC

Providenciales
  • 1

    Providenciales International Airport (PLS)

    Distance from City Center: 0.4 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Providenciales Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/511/376511/2631759-La-Vista-Azul-Resort-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Turtle Cove Map
4.3 / 5 14 reviews
  • 30% Off
  • 30% Off
From
$210

Hillside hideaway with breathtaking panoramic views Within walking distance to Grace Bay Beach and Turtle Cove Marina, situated 50 feet above sea level, the unique hillside design takes maximum... More

From
$210
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/224/83224/2631759-Turtle-Cove-Inn-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Turtle Cove Marina Map
2.9 / 5 9 reviews

...Transportation Providenciales International Airport (3.1 mi/5 km) Attractions Smith's Reef (0.5 mi/0.8 km).... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/013/249013/2631759-Grace-Bay-Club-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
PO Box 128 Map
4.8 / 5 16 reviews
  • STAY 10 NIGHTS, PAY FOR 7 NIGHTS
  • STAY 10 NIGHTS, PAY FOR 7 NIGHTS
From
$795

...Transportation Providenciales International Airport (8.7 mi/13.9 km) Attractions Casablanca Casino (next door).... More

From
$795
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/234/302234/2241284-Gansevoort-Turks-And-Caicos-Hotel-Exterior-18-LP.jpg
Lower Bight Road on Grace Bay Beach Map
4.3 / 5 21 reviews
From
$575

...Transportation Providenciales International Airport (4.5 mi/7.2 km) Attractions Turtle Cove Marina (1.4 mi/2.2 km).... Located just four-and-a-half miles from the airport, the property sits... More

From
$575
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/852/234852/2241284-Beach-House-Turks-and-Caicos-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
West Grace Bay Beach Map
4.7 / 5 15 reviews
  • BEACH SALE 30% OFF
  • BEACH SALE 30% OFF
From
$416

...Transportation Providenciales International Airport (4.5 mi/7.2 km) Attractions Turtle Cove Marina (1.4 mi/2.2 km).... More

From
$416

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Baltimore to Providenciales

Leave
Sat, Sep 19
Baltimore
(BWI)
Providenciales
(PLS)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Mon, Sep 21
Providenciales
(PLS)
Baltimore
(BWI)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $5.77

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Baltimore to Providenciales

Leave
Sat, Sep 12
Baltimore
(BWI)
Providenciales
(PLS)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Tue, Sep 15
Providenciales
(PLS)
Baltimore
(BWI)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $5.77

Best one-week trip in September from Baltimore to Providenciales

Leave
Sat, Sep 12
Baltimore
(BWI)
Providenciales
(PLS)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Sat, Sep 19
Providenciales
(PLS)
Baltimore
(BWI)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $5.77

Book Your Flight from Baltimore to Providenciales

Airports in Baltimore

Baltimore-Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport serves the city of Baltimore. The airport is generally referred to as BWI and is located approximately 10 miles south of Baltimore. The budget travel planning tool on Orbitz.com makes it fast and easy to search for cheap flights from Baltimore. Several airlines serve the airport, including American Airlines, The American Eagle Network, AirTran Airways, Southwest Airlines, Delta, US Airways, Jet Blue, and Cape Air. The airport is named for Thurgood Marshall, the first African-American to serve on the Supreme Court and a native of Baltimore.

Parking at the Baltimore Airport

Hourly, daily, express, and long-term parking options are available at the Baltimore Airport. The most convenient and closest parking near the airport's terminal is available at the hourly garage at a rate of $2.00 for the first 30 minutes and at a maximum daily rate of $22.00. The daily garage is served by a shuttle bus and is available at a daily rate of $12.00 per day. Express parking offers travelers the option of being picked up by a shuttle at their parking spaces at a rate of $10.00 per day. Long-term parking is available at a rate of $8.00 per day.

Transportation at the Baltimore Airport

The airport is served by Bus Route 17 on the Maryland Transit Administration. The BW Rail Station is another option and is located approximately one mile from the airport. The airport is also served by Amtrak. Travel time via the train is approximately 10 minutes from Penn Station and 35 minutes from Union Station in Washington, D.C. Car rental services are also available at the airport, and travelers can use Orbitz.com to book budget car rental services in advance.

Restaurants at the Baltimore Airport

Travelers who wish to enjoy a light snack or meal prior to their flight will find that there are several choices available. There are also several breakfast and coffee options at the Baltimore Airport, including Dunkin Donuts and Starbucks Coffee. Orbitz.com makes it easy to locate cheap flights from Baltimore by searching several airlines at the same time.

Flights to Providenciales

Providenciales on the Turks and Caicos Islands offers fun in the sun for tourists and business travelers. Orbitz.com can help you find low fares for cheap flights to Providenciales. Air travel to the city arrives at the Providenciales International Airport, located on Airport Road approximately four miles from the city's center. The airport provides travel to major international locations including parts of Europe and North America. Major airlines at the location include American Airlines, Air Canada and United.

Getting Around in the City

Taxi service provides the quickest method of moving through Providenciales. Trips to the city's center take approximately 15 minutes and cost $8 per person. Many of the city's hotels offer shuttle service as part of their amenities, and public buses also run to and from the airport on an hourly schedule. Public bus service costs approximately $2 each way. Rental cars are available for private use on the island, as well. Orbitz.com can assist you with booking hotels offering shuttle service for your trip to Providenciales.

Weather in Providenciales

The climate in Providenciales is tropical with temperatures ranging between 75 and 96 degrees year-round with only occasional exceptions. Rain falls regularly, and visitors should pack ponchos and rain gear even during the warm summer months. Due to the warm climate, the island does not experience much variation in the seasons, and bathing suits are appropriate all year.

Attractions and Activities

The best time to visit is during the off-season from late fall to early spring. During this time, many hotels offer discounts for international travelers to offset the lack of summer and spring vacationers. Snorkeling, swimming, water skiing and other beach activities make up the main attraction on the island, and visitors may also want to visit the many golf courses on the island. Orbitz.com can help you find amenities and attractions to suit your preferences when you book cheap flights to Providenciales.

Flight schedule for flights from Baltimore to Providenciales on Sat, Aug 29, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

BWI 6:00 AM

Arriving

PLS 12:02 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA233/AA1527
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 6hr 2min

Departing

BWI 6:00 AM

Arriving

PLS 12:02 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA233/US1527
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 6hr 2min

Departing

BWI 6:00 AM

Arriving

PLS 12:02 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US233/AA1527
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 6hr 2min

Departing

BWI 6:00 AM

Arriving

PLS 12:02 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US233/US1527
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 6hr 2min

Departing

BWI 5:15 AM

Arriving

PLS 12:34 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA843/AA1956
Aircraft 319/319 Flight time 7hr 19min

Departing

BWI 5:15 AM

Arriving

PLS 12:34 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA843/US1956
Aircraft 319/319 Flight time 7hr 19min

Departing

BWI 6:50 AM

Arriving

PLS 12:34 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1943/AA1956
Aircraft 321/319 Flight time 5hr 44min

Departing

BWI 6:50 AM

Arriving

PLS 12:34 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1943/US1956
Aircraft 321/319 Flight time 5hr 44min

Departing

BWI 5:15 AM

Arriving

PLS 12:34 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US843/AA1956
Aircraft 319/319 Flight time 7hr 19min

Departing

BWI 5:15 AM

Arriving

PLS 12:34 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US843/US1956
Aircraft 319/319 Flight time 7hr 19min

Departing

BWI 6:50 AM

Arriving

PLS 12:34 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US1943/AA1956
Aircraft 321/319 Flight time 5hr 44min

Departing

BWI 6:50 AM

Arriving

PLS 12:34 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US1943/US1956
Aircraft 321/319 Flight time 5hr 44min

Departing

BWI 6:00 AM

Arriving

PLS 12:45 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1625/DL509
Aircraft M90/M88 Flight time 6hr 45min