Flights from Baltimore to Port Of Spain

Selected fares from Baltimore to Port Of Spain

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BWI POS Thu, Sep 3 - Mon, Sep 7 $402
BWI POS Thu, Sep 3 - Mon, Sep 7 $421
BWI POS Thu, Sep 3 - Mon, Sep 7 $481
BWI POS Thu, Sep 3 - Mon, Sep 7 $576
BWI POS Thu, Sep 3 - Mon, Sep 7 $617
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
$402
4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Baltimore and Port Of Spain airports and terminals

Airports in Baltimore MD, US

map of airports in Baltimore
  • 1

    Baltimore-Washington International Airport (BWI)

    Distance from City Center: 8.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Port Of Spain , TT

map of airports in Port Of Spain
  • 1

    Piarco International (POS)

    Distance from City Center: 12.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Port Of Spain Airport Hotels

From $125

Holiday Inn Express & Suites TRINCITY TRINIDAD AIRPORT

3 stars
3.8 / 5 29 reviews

No. 1 Exposition Drive Map

...Moreover, we are near Piarco International Airport, to where we offer a daily complimentary scheduled shuttle from 4am to midnight.... Stay minutes from the airport!... More

From $152

Hyatt Regency Trinidad

4 stars
4.4 / 5 34 reviews

1 Wrightson Rd Map

Newly constructed luxury high-rise hotel located in the prestigious Port of Spain International Waterfront Development. Walking distance to the city center and central business district, the hotel... More

From $99

Hilton Trinidad & Conference Centre

4 stars
3.9 / 5 15 reviews

Lady Young Road Map

Rate includes a $50 USD daily hotel credit

...It is conveniently located in Port of Spain within walking distance to the heart of the city, and just 40 minutes from the Piarco International Airport.... More

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Baltimore to Port Of Spain

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Sep 3 Baltimore (BWI) Port Of Spain (POS) United Airlines $402
Earn $4.02
Return Mon, Sep 7 Port Of Spain (POS) Baltimore (BWI) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Baltimore to Port Of Spain

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Sep 3 Baltimore (BWI) Port Of Spain (POS) United Airlines $402
Earn $4.02
Return Mon, Sep 7 Port Of Spain (POS) Baltimore (BWI) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Baltimore to Port Of Spain

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Oct 14 Baltimore (BWI) Port Of Spain (POS) United Airlines $402
Earn $4.02
Return Wed, Oct 21 Port Of Spain (POS) Baltimore (BWI) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in October from Baltimore to Port Of Spain

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Oct 14 Baltimore (BWI) Port Of Spain (POS) United Airlines $402
Earn $4.02
Return Wed, Oct 21 Port Of Spain (POS) Baltimore (BWI) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Baltimore to Port Of Spain

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Oct 14 Baltimore (BWI) Port Of Spain (POS) United Airlines $402
Earn $4.02
Return Wed, Oct 21 Port Of Spain (POS) Baltimore (BWI) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Port Of Spain

Airports in Baltimore

Baltimore-Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport serves the city of Baltimore. The airport is generally referred to as BWI and is located approximately 10 miles south of Baltimore. The budget travel planning tool on Orbitz.com makes it fast and easy to search for cheap flights from Baltimore. Several airlines serve the airport, including American Airlines, The American Eagle Network, AirTran Airways, Southwest Airlines, Delta, US Airways, Jet Blue, and Cape Air. The airport is named for Thurgood Marshall, the first African-American to serve on the Supreme Court and a native of Baltimore.

Parking at the Baltimore Airport

Hourly, daily, express, and long-term parking options are available at the Baltimore Airport. The most convenient and closest parking near the airport's terminal is available at the hourly garage at a rate of $2.00 for the first 30 minutes and at a maximum daily rate of $22.00. The daily garage is served by a shuttle bus and is available at a daily rate of $12.00 per day. Express parking offers travelers the option of being picked up by a shuttle at their parking spaces at a rate of $10.00 per day. Long-term parking is available at a rate of $8.00 per day.

Transportation at the Baltimore Airport

The airport is served by Bus Route 17 on the Maryland Transit Administration. The BW Rail Station is another option and is located approximately one mile from the airport. The airport is also served by Amtrak. Travel time via the train is approximately 10 minutes from Penn Station and 35 minutes from Union Station in Washington, D.C. Car rental services are also available at the airport, and travelers can use Orbitz.com to book budget car rental services in advance.

Restaurants at the Baltimore Airport

Travelers who wish to enjoy a light snack or meal prior to their flight will find that there are several choices available. There are also several breakfast and coffee options at the Baltimore Airport, including Dunkin Donuts and Starbucks Coffee. Orbitz.com makes it easy to locate cheap flights from Baltimore by searching several airlines at the same time.

Piarco International Airport

Port of Spain is the flourishing capital of Trinidad and Tobago. It is well-known for its lively festivities and its annual pre-Lenten Carnival. If you are visiting during the cultural festival, it is recommended to reserve flights to Port of Spain with Orbitz.com so you can avail yourself of their seasonal promos and discounts.

The main airport servicing Port of Spain and the rest of Trinidad and Tobago is Piarco International Airport. It is 16 miles away from the capital and is a hub for several major airlines, including American Airlines, British Airways, Caribbean Airlines and United Airlines. Aside from passenger services, the airport also handles general aviation, cargo traffic, and military and helicopter flights.

Transportation From Piarco International Airport

The car rental services counters in Piarco International Airport are located at the West of Customs Exit in the north terminal. You can arrange a car rental service with Orbitz.com prior to your flight to Port of Spain. A taxi dispatcher can help you get a cab outside the arrival area. The major urban center of Port of Spain is approximately 15.5 miles from the airport.

Weather in Port of Spain

Port of Spain enjoys two seasons: The wet season is from June to December, and the dry season is from January to May. The wet season can bring about hurricanes, which can make interisland ferry trips rough or impossible. The nights are breezy and cool during the rainy season. It is best to book tickets with Orbitz.com and visit Port of Spain during the dry season, so you can enjoy the beautiful beaches and take part in the annual Carnival.

Major Attractions in Port of Spain

The Carnival is the city's main tourist attraction and hotels are expected to fill up just before this colorful event. Book bargain tickets and flights to Port of Spain with Orbitz.com and enjoy the yearly pre-Lenten festival of the city. Other sites that you can visit are the National Academy for Performing Arts, the International Waterfront Centre, and the Royal Botanic Gardens.

Flight schedule for flights from Baltimore to Port Of Spain on Sun, Aug 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA233/AA1653 BWI 6:00 AM POS 1:49 PM 738/757 7hr 49min
American Airlines/US Airways AA233/US1653 BWI 6:00 AM POS 1:49 PM 738/757 7hr 49min
US Airways/American Airlines US233/AA1653 BWI 6:00 AM POS 1:49 PM 738/757 7hr 49min
US Airways/US Airways US233/US1653 BWI 6:00 AM POS 1:49 PM 738/757 7hr 49min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1550/AA1663 BWI 12:00 PM POS 8:58 PM 738/757 8hr 58min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1550/US1663 BWI 12:00 PM POS 8:58 PM 738/757 8hr 58min
US Airways/American Airlines US1550/AA1663 BWI 12:00 PM POS 8:58 PM 738/757 8hr 58min
US Airways/US Airways US1550/US1663 BWI 12:00 PM POS 8:58 PM 738/757 8hr 58min
American Airlines/Caribbean Airlines AA3141/BW525 BWI 12:45 PM POS 10:05 PM ER4/738 9hr 20min
US Airways/Caribbean Airlines US3141/BW525 BWI 12:45 PM POS 10:05 PM ER4/738 9hr 20min