Flights from Baltimore to Burlington

Selected fares from Baltimore to Burlington

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

BTV

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 24 - Wed, Sep 30

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

BTV

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 24 - Sat, Oct 3

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

BTV

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 24 - Wed, Sep 30

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

BTV

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 24 - Wed, Sep 30

Round-trip

Departure:

BWI

Arrival:

BTV

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 15 - Thu, Sep 17

Round-trip

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2
3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9
10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13

Leaving Thu, Aug 13

14
Fri, Aug 14
15
Sat, Aug 15

Leaving Sat, Aug 15

Returning options:

16
Sun, Aug 16

Leaving Sun, Aug 16

Returning options:

17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20
21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25
26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27
28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30
31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Baltimore and Burlington airports and terminals

Airports in Baltimore MD, US

Baltimore
  • 1

    Baltimore-Washington International Airport (BWI)

    Distance from City Center: 8.3 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Burlington VT, US

Burlington
  • 1

    International (BTV)

    Distance from City Center: 3.9 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Plattsburgh International (PBG)

    Distance from City Center: 16.4 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Burlington Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/517/230517/2631759-La-Quinta-Inn-Suites-South-Burlington-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1285 Williston Rd Map
3.3 / 5 133 reviews
From
$79

Burlington value hotel with free airport shuttle, breakfast and Wi-FiThe La Quinta Inn and Suites Burlington provides easy access to Interstate 89, the University of Vermont and the Burlington... More

From
$79
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/229/6229/2631759-BEST-WESTERN-PLUS-Windjammer-Inn-Conference-Center-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1076 Williston Road Map
3.6 / 5 56 reviews
From
$99

...The Burlington International Airport is a short drive away from the Best Western Windjammer Inn & Conference Center.... The Best Western Windjammer Inn & Conference Center offers a free airport... More

From
$99
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/662/87662/2631759-DoubleTree-by-Hilton-Hotel-Burlington-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
1117 Williston Road Map
3.9 / 5 37 reviews
  • Signature chocolate chip cookie at check-in
  • Signature chocolate chip cookie at check-in
From
$109

...Tree by Hilton Hotel Burlington is near downtown Burlington and the Burlington International Airport.... More

From
$109
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/130/49130/2631759-Holiday-Inn-BURLINGTON-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1068 Williston Road Map
3.9 / 5 55 reviews
From
$96

...The Holiday Inn Burlington is just off Interstate 89 and minutes from downtown Burlington, Lake Champlain and the Burlington International Airport.... More

From
$96
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/181/767181/2631759-Anchorage-Inn-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
108 Dorset Street Map
2.8 / 5 68 reviews
From
$55

In a supremely convenient location Anchorage Inn and Suites provides a spectacular venue for budget travelers family travelers business travelers college travelers or what ever the situation that... More

From
$55

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Baltimore to Burlington

Leave
Thu, Aug 13
Baltimore
(BWI)
Burlington
(BTV)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Tue, Aug 25
Burlington
(BTV)
Baltimore
(BWI)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.94

Best one-week trip in August from Baltimore to Burlington

Leave
Sun, Aug 16
Baltimore
(BWI)
Burlington
(BTV)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Sun, Aug 23
Burlington
(BTV)
Baltimore
(BWI)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.94

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Baltimore to Burlington

Leave
Fri, Sep 25
Baltimore
(BWI)
Burlington
(BTV)
jetBlue
jetBlue
Return
Sun, Sep 27
Burlington
(BTV)
Baltimore
(BWI)
jetBlue
jetBlue
Earn $6.00

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Baltimore to Burlington

Leave
Thu, Sep 24
Baltimore
(BWI)
Burlington
(BTV)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Sat, Oct 3
Burlington
(BTV)
Baltimore
(BWI)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.94

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Baltimore to Burlington

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Baltimore
(BWI)
Burlington
(BTV)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Sun, Oct 4
Burlington
(BTV)
Baltimore
(BWI)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.94

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Baltimore to Burlington

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Baltimore
(BWI)
Burlington
(BTV)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Sun, Oct 4
Burlington
(BTV)
Baltimore
(BWI)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.94

Finding Flights from Baltimore to Burlington

Airports in Baltimore

Baltimore-Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport serves the city of Baltimore. The airport is generally referred to as BWI and is located approximately 10 miles south of Baltimore. The budget travel planning tool on Orbitz.com makes it fast and easy to search for cheap flights from Baltimore. Several airlines serve the airport, including American Airlines, The American Eagle Network, AirTran Airways, Southwest Airlines, Delta, US Airways, Jet Blue, and Cape Air. The airport is named for Thurgood Marshall, the first African-American to serve on the Supreme Court and a native of Baltimore.

Parking at the Baltimore Airport

Hourly, daily, express, and long-term parking options are available at the Baltimore Airport. The most convenient and closest parking near the airport's terminal is available at the hourly garage at a rate of $2.00 for the first 30 minutes and at a maximum daily rate of $22.00. The daily garage is served by a shuttle bus and is available at a daily rate of $12.00 per day. Express parking offers travelers the option of being picked up by a shuttle at their parking spaces at a rate of $10.00 per day. Long-term parking is available at a rate of $8.00 per day.

Transportation at the Baltimore Airport

The airport is served by Bus Route 17 on the Maryland Transit Administration. The BW Rail Station is another option and is located approximately one mile from the airport. The airport is also served by Amtrak. Travel time via the train is approximately 10 minutes from Penn Station and 35 minutes from Union Station in Washington, D.C. Car rental services are also available at the airport, and travelers can use Orbitz.com to book budget car rental services in advance.

Restaurants at the Baltimore Airport

Travelers who wish to enjoy a light snack or meal prior to their flight will find that there are several choices available. There are also several breakfast and coffee options at the Baltimore Airport, including Dunkin Donuts and Starbucks Coffee. Orbitz.com makes it easy to locate cheap flights from Baltimore by searching several airlines at the same time.

The Airport in Burlington, VT

Burlington International Airport services the city of Burlington, Vermont. Four major airline carriers and one regional airline offer flights to this airport. It is located near Interstate 89 in South Burlington. Flying directly into Burlington is a great way to avoid excess travel time. Visiting Orbitz.com for flights to Burlington ensures visitors can find a fare to fit their budget.

Burlington International Airport Transportation

The Chittenden County Transportation Authority provides a bus service between the airport and Burlington, South Burlington, and the University of Vermont at Burlington. For visitors not interested in public transportation, there are several car rental agencies located in the terminal and taxi services. To get a discount on the car rental fee, travelers should reserve their car through Orbitz.com.

Weather in Burlington, Vermont

Burlington, Vermont, has four distinct seasons, which attract a variety of tourists interested in experiencing the outdoors. Burlington an average of 75 inches of snow each year, which is triple the national average. The average low temperature for January is 9 °F, and the average high temperature for July is 80 °F.

Major Attractions in Burlington

Most attractions in Burlington surround Church Street, which also leads visitors to the waterfront. The waterfront offers ferry access, excursion boats for rent, and a bike path complete with ferries to the smaller islands of Lake Champlain. People can learn about the ecology of Lake Champlain and the surrounding areas by visiting the ECHO Lake Aquarium and Science Center. The city also has a large collection of contemporary art galleries on Pine Street. People who want to experience all the city has to offer should visit Orbitz.com for domestic flights to Burlington.

Flight schedule for flights from Baltimore to Burlington on Sat, Aug 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4833/AA3852

Departing

BWI 10:41 AM

Arriving

BTV 3:10 PM
Flight time 4hr 29min Aircraft DH3/CRJ
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4833/US3852

Departing

BWI 10:41 AM

Arriving

BTV 3:10 PM
Flight time 4hr 29min Aircraft DH3/CRJ
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4916/AA3852

Departing

BWI 12:27 PM

Arriving

BTV 3:10 PM
Flight time 2hr 43min Aircraft DH3/CRJ
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4916/US3852

Departing

BWI 12:27 PM

Arriving

BTV 3:10 PM
Flight time 2hr 43min Aircraft DH3/CRJ
US Airways/American Airlines
US4833/AA3852

Departing

BWI 10:41 AM

Arriving

BTV 3:10 PM
Flight time 4hr 29min Aircraft DH8/CRJ
US Airways/US Airways
US4833/US3852

Departing

BWI 10:41 AM

Arriving

BTV 3:10 PM
Flight time 4hr 29min Aircraft DH8/CRJ
US Airways/American Airlines
US4916/AA3852

Departing

BWI 12:27 PM

Arriving

BTV 3:10 PM
Flight time 2hr 43min Aircraft DH8/CRJ
US Airways/US Airways
US4916/US3852

Departing

BWI 12:27 PM

Arriving

BTV 3:10 PM
Flight time 2hr 43min Aircraft DH8/CRJ
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4916/AA3756

Departing

BWI 12:27 PM

Arriving

BTV 4:57 PM
Flight time 4hr 30min Aircraft DH3/CRJ
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4916/US3756

Departing

BWI 12:27 PM

Arriving

BTV 4:57 PM
Flight time 4hr 30min Aircraft DH3/CRJ
US Airways/American Airlines
US4916/AA3756

Departing

BWI 12:27 PM

Arriving

BTV 4:57 PM
Flight time 4hr 30min Aircraft DH8/CRJ
US Airways/US Airways
US4916/US3756

Departing

BWI 12:27 PM

Arriving

BTV 4:57 PM
Flight time 4hr 30min Aircraft DH8/CRJ