Flights from Auckland to Nadi

Selected fares from Auckland to Nadi

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

AKL

Arrival:

NAN

Travel dates

Mon, Jan 11 - Mon, Jan 25

Round-trip

Departure:

AKL

Arrival:

NAN

Travel dates

Mon, Jan 11 - Mon, Jan 25

Round-trip

Departure:

AKL

Arrival:

NAN

Travel dates

Mon, Jan 11 - Mon, Jan 25

Round-trip

Departure:

AKL

Arrival:

NAN

Travel dates

Sun, Oct 11 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

Departure:

AKL

Arrival:

NAN

Travel dates

Wed, Nov 18 - Thu, Dec 3

Round-trip

Departure:

AKL

Arrival:

NAN

Travel dates

Thu, Dec 24 - Tue, Jan 5

Round-trip

Departure:

AKL

Arrival:

NAN

Travel dates

Wed, Nov 11 - Tue, Nov 17

Round-trip

Departure:

AKL

Arrival:

NAN

Travel dates

Sun, Oct 11 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

Departure:

AKL

Arrival:

NAN

Travel dates

Thu, Jan 21 - Fri, Feb 19

Round-trip

Departure:

AKL

Arrival:

NAN

Travel dates

Wed, Nov 18 - Thu, Dec 3

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13

Leaving Sun, Sep 13

Returning options:

14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Auckland and Nadi airports and terminals

Airports in Auckland , NZ

Auckland

Airports in Nadi , FJ

Nadi
  • 1

    Mana Island Airstrip (MNF)

    Distance from City Center: 22 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Malolo Lailai Airport (PTF)

    Distance from City Center: 28.6 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Nadi International Airport (NAN)

    Distance from City Center: 3.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from AKL to NAN

    Carriers

    Air New Zealand, Qantas, Singapore Airlines

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Nadi Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/461/361461/2241284-Tokatoka-Resort-Nadi-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.JPG
Queen's Rd, Nadi, Map
4.6 / 5 5 reviews
  • Book Now & Save 10%
  • Book Now & Save 10%
From
$69

...Tokatoka Resort Nadi boasts a location opposite Nadi International Airport.... More

From
$69
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/731/486731/2631759-Trans-International-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-7-LP.jpg
11231, Nadi Airport Map
Not yet reviewed

...Trans International is a brand new Hotel of International standard conveniently located only one minute away from the Nadi International Airport and just 10minutes to Nadi Town & less than... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/233/200233/2631759-Raffles-Gateway-Hotel-Nadi-Pool-1-LP.jpg
(No P.O. Box) Queens Road, Nadi Airport Map
3.8 / 5 13 reviews
  • Stay 3 Nights and Save 10%
  • Stay 3 Nights and Save 10%
From
$73

...Conveniently located within walking distance to Nadi International Airport and just 8kms from Nadi Town & 24kms from Lautoka City, this affordable hotel offers an idyllic setting to suit all of... More

From
$73
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/268/327268/2631759-Grand-Melanesian-Hotel-Guest-Room-1-LP.jpg
Namaka Road Map
2.7 / 5 0 reviews
From
$49

Melanesian Hotel is located 3 minutes from Nadi International Airport and 5 minutes from Nadi town.... More

From
$49
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/051/1276051/2241284-Bamboo-Backpackers-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.JPG
Bamboo Beach Map
3.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$9

...- A location in the heart of Nadi's Backpacker Beach that is on the bus route and just a 10 minute drive from Nadi International Airport.... - Free 24 hour Airport pick up.... More

From
$9

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Auckland to Nadi

Leave
Sun, Sep 13
Auckland
(AKL)
Nadi
(NAN)
Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
Return
Sun, Sep 27
Nadi
(NAN)
Auckland
(AKL)
Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
Earn $5.50

Best one-week trip in September from Auckland to Nadi

Leave
Sat, Sep 12
Auckland
(AKL)
Nadi
(NAN)
Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
Return
Sat, Sep 19
Nadi
(NAN)
Auckland
(AKL)
Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
Earn $6.43

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Auckland to Nadi

Leave
Fri, Oct 9
Auckland
(AKL)
Nadi
(NAN)
Qantas
Qantas
Return
Mon, Oct 12
Nadi
(NAN)
Auckland
(AKL)
Qantas
Qantas
Earn $5.78

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Auckland to Nadi

Leave
Sun, Oct 4
Auckland
(AKL)
Nadi
(NAN)
Qantas
Qantas
Return
Wed, Oct 14
Nadi
(NAN)
Auckland
(AKL)
Qantas
Qantas
Earn $5.52

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Auckland to Nadi

Leave
Wed, Nov 11
Auckland
(AKL)
Nadi
(NAN)
Qantas
Qantas
Return
Tue, Nov 24
Nadi
(NAN)
Auckland
(AKL)
Qantas
Qantas
Earn $5.50

Best one-week trip in November from Auckland to Nadi

Leave
Thu, Nov 19
Auckland
(AKL)
Nadi
(NAN)
Qantas
Qantas
Return
Thu, Nov 26
Nadi
(NAN)
Auckland
(AKL)
Qantas
Qantas
Earn $5.50

Flights to Nadi

Flying From Auckland

Finding low-fare flights from Auckland is simple with the help of Orbitz.com. Flights originate at Auckland Airport, which is located in the Auckland suburb of Mangere. It is approximately 21 kilometers, or a 40-minute drive, from the city center. Auckland Airport is the central hub for Air New Zealand and is also serviced by many other airlines offering international flights, such as British Airways, Emirates, and Air China.

Parking at the Auckland Airport

Auckland Airport offers several types of parking near the terminals, including short-term and long-term covered and uncovered parking. Business Express parking is available, as is a park-and-ride with shuttle service to the terminal.

Transportation to the Airport

An Airbus service is available for transport to the airport from Auckland's CBD and downtown ferry rerminal. Tickets are available on the bus for approximately NZ$16. There are several taxi and shuttle services that can transport you to the airport from the city of Auckland. They include Alert Taxis, North Shore Taxis, and Super Shuttle. Taxi fares to the Auckland Airport are between NZ$60 to NZ$80. When you book your tickets with Orbitz.com, you can find car rental services to and from Auckland.

Restaurants at Auckland Airport

At Auckland Airport, there are over 20 restaurant options for grabbing a quick bite before your flight. There is Espresso Plus, where you can get an iced coffee and café foods. Hayama Sushi and Sumo Salad offer tasty alternatives to fast food. If it is fast food you are looking for, McDonald's, Burger King, and Subway offer tasty sandwiches. You can find whatever you are in the mood for at the airport after booking your flights from Auckland with Orbitz.com.

Nadi International Airport

It only takes a few seconds to find flights to Nadi when you use Orbtiz.com. The site searches various flight combinations to find tickets at bargain prices, making it easy to choose an option that fits your budget. The Nadi International Airport is located on Queens Road, approximately five miles from the center of Nadi. The airport is the main international airport for the islands of Fiji and serves over one million people every year. Numerous airlines service the airport, including Korean Air, Air Pacific, Air New Zealand and Pacific Blue.

Transportation from the Airport

Taxicabs transport passengers from the airport into Nadi. All taxis operate on a meter with a starting fee of $2.75. You can also take a bus from the airport for about $7. If you'd rather have access to your own vehicle, you can reserve a rental car using the Orbitz.com website. There are eight car-rental companies housed at the airport, making it easy to pick up your car when you arrive.

Climate in Nadi

The temperature in Nadi ranges from 68°F to 86°F year-round. The islands get the most rain from November to March. July through September is considered the peak travel season, because the weather is warm, and there is not much rain. If you want decent weather and off-peak travel prices, use Orbitz.com to schedule you trip in May, June or October.

Highlights and Attractions

The Garden of the Sleeping Giant features 2,000 different types of Orchids; it's a great place for a relaxing stroll. You can also visit Denerau Beach to swim or play volleyball. The Orbitz.com website doesn't just find flights to Nadi; you can also make reservations for excursions-like sky diving-using the site.

Interesting facts about flights from Auckland to Nadi

    • 5 direct flights are operating from Auckland to Nadi today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 3h 3m.
    • Air New Zealand flight 052 (9:45 AM GMT, Boeing 777-300) is today's earliest available flight from Auckland to Nadi.
    • Air New Zealand flight 754 (4:00 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from Auckland to Nadi.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Auckland to Nadi (Air New Zealand flight 052, Boeing 777-300) takes 3h 0m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Auckland to Nadi (Air New Zealand flight 754, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 3h 5m.
    • Flights from Auckland Airport (AKL) to Malolo Lailai Airport (PTF), Mana Island Airstrip (MNF), Nadi International Airport (NAN) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Auckland to Nadi on Sat, Aug 29, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

AKL 2:10 AM

Arriving

NAN 5:15 AM
Fiji Airways
FJ414
Aircraft 73W Flight time 3hr 5min

Departing

AKL 2:10 AM

Arriving

NAN 5:15 AM
Qantas
QF3851
Aircraft 73W Flight time 3hr 5min

Departing

AKL 9:45 AM

Arriving

NAN 12:45 PM
Air New Zealand
NZ52
Aircraft 773 Flight time 3hr 0min

Departing

AKL 9:45 AM

Arriving

NAN 12:45 PM
Singapore Airlines
SQ4310
Aircraft 773 Flight time 3hr 0min

Departing

AKL 1:00 PM

Arriving

NAN 3:55 PM
Fiji Airways
FJ410
Aircraft 332 Flight time 2hr 55min

Departing

AKL 1:00 PM

Arriving

NAN 3:55 PM
Qantas
QF3843
Aircraft 332 Flight time 2hr 55min

Departing

AKL 10:50 AM

Arriving

NAN 5:00 PM
Air New Zealand/Fiji Airways
NZ441/FJ460
Aircraft 320/73H Flight time 6hr 10min

Departing

AKL 10:50 AM

Arriving

NAN 5:00 PM
Air New Zealand/Qantas
NZ441/QF3847
Aircraft 320/73H Flight time 6hr 10min

Departing

AKL 8:25 AM

Arriving

NAN 5:00 PM
Air New Zealand/Fiji Airways
NZ415/FJ460
Aircraft 320/73H Flight time 8hr 35min

Departing

AKL 8:25 AM

Arriving

NAN 5:00 PM
Air New Zealand/Qantas
NZ415/QF3847
Aircraft 320/73H Flight time 8hr 35min

Departing

AKL 9:20 AM

Arriving

NAN 5:00 PM
Air New Zealand/Fiji Airways
NZ417/FJ460
Aircraft 320/73H Flight time 7hr 40min

Departing

AKL 9:20 AM

Arriving

NAN 5:00 PM
Air New Zealand/Qantas
NZ417/QF3847
Aircraft 320/73H Flight time 7hr 40min

Departing

AKL 4:00 PM

Arriving

NAN 7:05 PM
Air New Zealand
NZ754
Aircraft 320 Flight time 3hr 5min