Flights from Atlanta to St Croix

Selected fares from Atlanta to St Croix

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

ATL

Arrival:

STX

Travel dates

Sun, Sep 20 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

Departure:

ATL

Arrival:

STX

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 18 - Tue, Sep 22

Round-trip

Departure:

ATL

Arrival:

STX

Travel dates

Sun, Sep 20 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20

Leaving Sun, Sep 20

21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with St Croix Flight + Hotel packages

Atlanta and St Croix airports and terminals

Airports in Atlanta GA, US

Atlanta

Airports in St Croix , VI

St Croix

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured St Croix Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/933/347933/2631759-Hotel-St-Croix-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1 Strand Street Map
3.4 / 5 11 reviews
From
$198

Twenty three uniquely designed and furnished guest rooms have been refurbished, refurnished, outfitted with safes, flat screen TV's, in-room Internet access, fans and air-conditioning. It was built... More

From
$198
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/561/888561/2241284-Tamarind-Reef-Resort-Hotel-Exterior-5-LP.jpg
5001 Tamarind Reef Map
4.0 / 5 4 reviews
  • 17% OFF
  • 17% OFF
From
$166

Situated on the crystal clear Caribbean Sea with year-round temperatures of 85F/29C, Tamarind Reef Resort, Spa & Marina on St Croix USVI is ideal for a destination wedding, honeymoon, relaxed... More

From
$166
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/477/18477/2631759-Hotel-Caravelle-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
44A Queen Cross Street Map
3.2 / 5 19 reviews
From
$186

...Henry E. Rohlsen Airport (7 mi/11.2 km) Attractions.... More

From
$186
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/448/57448/2631759-The-Buccaneer-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Estate Shoys Map
4.4 / 5 82 reviews
  • 20% OFF
  • 20% OFF
From
$271

...Henry E. Rohlsen Airport (8.5 mi/13.6 km) Attractions.... More

From
$271
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/035/249035/2631759-The-Palms-at-Pelican-Cove-Guest-Room-1-LP.jpg
4126 La Grande Princesse Map
4.3 / 5 27 reviews

...The Palms is approximately 20 minutes from the Henry E. Rohlsen Airport on St. Croix. More

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Atlanta to St Croix

Leave
Thu, Sep 3
Atlanta
(ATL)
St Croix
(STX)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Mon, Sep 7
St Croix
(STX)
Atlanta
(ATL)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $5.67

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Atlanta to St Croix

Leave
Sun, Sep 20
Atlanta
(ATL)
St Croix
(STX)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Wed, Oct 21
St Croix
(STX)
Atlanta
(ATL)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $4.72

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Atlanta to St Croix

Leave
Thu, Oct 8
Atlanta
(ATL)
St Croix
(STX)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Mon, Oct 12
St Croix
(STX)
Atlanta
(ATL)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $5.47

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Atlanta to St Croix

Leave
Thu, Oct 8
Atlanta
(ATL)
St Croix
(STX)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Mon, Oct 12
St Croix
(STX)
Atlanta
(ATL)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $5.47

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Atlanta to St Croix

Leave
Wed, Nov 25
Atlanta
(ATL)
St Croix
(STX)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Wed, Dec 2
St Croix
(STX)
Atlanta
(ATL)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $4.93

Best one-week trip in November from Atlanta to St Croix

Leave
Wed, Nov 25
Atlanta
(ATL)
St Croix
(STX)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Wed, Dec 2
St Croix
(STX)
Atlanta
(ATL)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $4.93

Flights to St. Croix

Flying from Atlanta Airport

When planning a flight from Atlanta, visit ebookers for low airfares and other savings. You will leave from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, located ten miles south of downtown, which is about a twenty-minute drive. Atlanta Airport has won the title of world's busiest passenger airport for fourteen consecutive years, so many of the US flights that you can book through ebookers pass through this airport.

Airport Parking Options

Hartsfield-Jackson Airport has over 30,000 on-site parking spaces. For domestic flights, the North and South Daily Parking Lots cost $16 per day on covered decks, while the North, South, and West Economy Parking Lots cost $12 per day on uncovered surfaces. Cheaper parking is available at the Airport Park-Ride Lots A, B, and C, with a complimentary shuttle to the terminal, at $9 per day. Reserved lots are available at $30 per day on the Gold Parker Program, or $12 per day at the Park-Ride Reserve. For international flights, the parking fee is $32 for the first day and $36 for each subsequent day, or $12 per day at the International Park-Ride Lot, with a complimentary shuttle to the terminal.

Transportation to the Airport

Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority, known as MARTA, has both trains and buses serving the airline route. All southbound trains reach the airport and the $2.50 ride from downtown takes about twenty minutes. MARTA also has two bus routes to the airport, at $2.50 for the twenty-minute ride. For more information, contact MARTA's customer support: 404-848-5000. Taxi drivers charge a fixed rate of $30 from downtown Atlanta to the airport.

Where to Eat at the Airport

Being such a large facility, the airport is packed with dining options. For something light before your flight, a large selection of coffee shops and snack bars awaits you including, Starbucks, Goldberg's Bagels, Dunkin' Donuts, and Nature's Table. Visit ebookers for low airfares and enjoy your flight from Atlanta.

Henry E. Rohlsen Airport

If you're looking for flights to St. Croix, Orbtiz.com finds cheap flights quickly, so you can book the best option. The Henry E. Rohlsen Airport is located approximately six miles from Christiansted, on the island of St. Croix in the United States Virgin Islands. Ten airlines service the airport, including Cape Air, Coast Air, Delta Air Lines and US Airways.

Transportation from the Airport

You can take a taxi from the airport to anywhere on the island. Cab fare into Christiansted costs $16, and it costs $12 to get to Frederiksted. Taxis also go to various hotels and resorts. It costs $24 to get to the Divi Carina Bay Resort and Casino and $21 to get to the Chenay Bay Beach Resort. Having access to your own vehicle allows you to tour the island at a leisurely pace. You can use Orbitz.com to reserve a rental car and have it ready when you arrive at the airport.

Climate in St. Croix

Temperatures in St. Croix range from 72°F to 89°F all year long. The island sees the most rainfall during September and October, and there is a risk of hurricanes from June through November. Peak travel season runs from mid-December to mid-April. If you want nice weather and want to save money, use Orbitz.com to book your trip to St. Croix in late April or May.

Highlights and Attractions

Miles of pristine beaches, clear water and adventurous excursions bring people to St. Croix every year. Both Christiansted and Frederiksted have historic walking tours available. Orbitz.com does more than find flights to St. Croix; you can also use the website to make reservations for tours and excursions.

Flight schedule for flights from Atlanta to St Croix on Thu, Aug 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1269/AA1293

Departing

ATL 8:06 AM

Arriving

STX 2:59 PM
Flight time 6hr 53min Aircraft 319/738
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1269/US1293

Departing

ATL 8:06 AM

Arriving

STX 2:59 PM
Flight time 6hr 53min Aircraft 319/738
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines
DL566/AA1293

Departing

ATL 7:31 AM

Arriving

STX 2:59 PM
Flight time 7hr 28min Aircraft M88/738
Delta Air Lines/US Airways
DL566/US1293

Departing

ATL 7:31 AM

Arriving

STX 2:59 PM
Flight time 7hr 28min Aircraft M88/738
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines
DL7/AA1293

Departing

ATL 8:59 AM

Arriving

STX 2:59 PM
Flight time 6hr 0min Aircraft M88/738
Delta Air Lines/US Airways
DL7/US1293

Departing

ATL 8:59 AM

Arriving

STX 2:59 PM
Flight time 6hr 0min Aircraft M88/738
US Airways/American Airlines
US139/AA1293

Departing

ATL 6:40 AM

Arriving

STX 2:59 PM
Flight time 8hr 19min Aircraft 319/738
US Airways/US Airways
US139/US1293

Departing

ATL 6:40 AM

Arriving

STX 2:59 PM
Flight time 8hr 19min Aircraft 319/738
US Airways/American Airlines
US1269/AA1293

Departing

ATL 8:06 AM

Arriving

STX 2:59 PM
Flight time 6hr 53min Aircraft 319/738
US Airways/US Airways
US1269/US1293

Departing

ATL 8:06 AM

Arriving

STX 2:59 PM
Flight time 6hr 53min Aircraft 319/738
Delta Air Lines/Cape Air
DL571/9K8721

Departing

ATL 9:30 AM

Arriving

STX 3:25 PM
Flight time 5hr 55min Aircraft 757/CNA
Delta Air Lines/Cape Air
DL661/9K8761

Departing

ATL 10:55 AM

Arriving

STX 5:05 PM
Flight time 6hr 10min Aircraft 757/CNA
Delta Air Lines/Cape Air
DL571/9K8761

Departing

ATL 9:30 AM

Arriving

STX 5:05 PM
Flight time 7hr 35min Aircraft 757/CNA