join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Atlanta to Salisbury-Ocean City Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Atlanta to Salisbury-Ocean City

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
ATL SBY Mon, Feb 9 - Tue, Feb 10 $273
ATL SBY Mon, Feb 9 - Tue, Feb 10 $273

Atlanta and Salisbury-Ocean City airports and terminals

Airports in Atlanta GA, US
map of airports in Atlanta
  • 1

    Hartsfield-Jackson Airport (ATL)

    Distance from City Center: 9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Salisbury-Ocean City MD, US
map of airports in Salisbury-Ocean City
  • 1

    Wicomico Regional (SBY)

    Distance from City Center: 0.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
$273
7
8 9
$273
10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Salisbury-Ocean City Airport Hotels

Hotel only $52

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Salisbury

2 stars
3.9 / 5 36 reviews

3050 Merritt Mill Rd Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Just off Route 50, this Microtel Inn and Suites by Wyndham Salisbury is convenient to the Wicomico Youth and Civic Center, Perdue Stadium, Salisbury University and the wildlife of the Assateague... More

Hotel only $48

BEST WESTERN Salisbury Plaza

3 stars
3.3 / 5 42 reviews

1735 N Salisbury Boulevard Map

Choose this pet-friendly Salisbury, Maryland hotel where guests will find themselves near the local beaches, Salisbury State University and the Salisbury Zoo. Located in Southeastern Maryland,... More

Hotel only $79

Courtyard by Marriott Salisbury

3 stars
4.2 / 5 9 reviews

128 Troopers Way Map

Rate includes breakfast

Our Salisbury Maryland hotel is located 5 milesnorth of the Salisbury/Wicomico Regional Airport.... More

Hotel only $71

Holiday Inn Express & Suites SALISBURY - DELMAR

3 stars
3.8 / 5 20 reviews

30232 Lighthouse Square Drive Map

...Now be close to it all with the Wicomico Youth & Civic Center, Coca-Cola Distribution, Peninsula Regional Medical Center, Salisbury University and University of MD Eastern Shore just minutes... More

Hotel only $55

Country Hearth Inns and Suites

2 stars
1.4 / 5 16 reviews

9544 Ocean Hihgway Map

...We are centrally located near attractions such as the Ward Museum of Art- Wicomico Civic Center- the Historic town of Berlin- and Downtown Salisbury.... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Atlanta to Salisbury-Ocean City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 6 Atlanta (ATL) Salisbury-Ocean City (SBY) US Airways $273
Earn $2.73
Return Sun, Feb 8 Salisbury-Ocean City (SBY) Atlanta (ATL) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Atlanta to Salisbury-Ocean City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Feb 9 Atlanta (ATL) Salisbury-Ocean City (SBY) US Airways $273
Earn $2.73
Return Tue, Feb 10 Salisbury-Ocean City (SBY) Atlanta (ATL) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Atlanta to Salisbury-Ocean City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 21 Atlanta (ATL) Salisbury-Ocean City (SBY) American Airlines $303
Earn $3.03
Return Sun, Mar 29 Salisbury-Ocean City (SBY) Atlanta (ATL) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Salisbury-Ocean City

Flights from Atlanta

Finding cheap flights from Atlanta is simple and quick. By using Orbitz.com, travelers are able to compare rates from most airlines that service Atlanta, giving the budget planner plenty of options to choose from.

Atlanta's Major Airport

The Hartsfield-Jackson Airport serves the Atlanta community with numerous daily flights to and from Atlanta. The airport is located about 20 minutes from downtown Atlanta on North Terminal Parkway and is serviced by several major airlines, including AirTran, American, Alaska, Continental, Delta, Frontier, GeorgiaSkies, Southwest, Spirit, United, US Airways, and several regional airlines. Hartsfield-Jackson is the busiest airport in the United States, with O'Hare coming in second. Orbitz.com will compare the fares of these airlines to keep you on budget.

Parking at the Airport

Convenient airport parking is available 24 hours a day, and the price varies depending on which parking lot is chosen. Short- and long-term parking is available, with the average cost for short-term parking being $3 an hour. The lowest cost for long-term parking is $9 a day in Lots A, B, and C. Payments can be made by cash or by a major credit card.

Transportation to the Airport

Transportation to the airport is provided by taxis, buses, trains, and airport shuttles. The cost for a taxi from downtown Atlanta to the Hartsfield-Jackson Airport is around $30, but it is a good option for travelers who would otherwise need to park for several days. At Orbitz.com, the vacation planner can select transportation services when shopping for cheap flights from Atlanta.

Restaurants at the Airport

Because Hartsfield-Jackson is one of the busiest and largest airports, it has numerous concession and dining facilities located inside. Many offer quick snack options or a sit-down breakfast and dinner.

Flights to Salisbury-Ocean City

Maryland's Salisbury and Ocean-City region offers fun in the sun and a number of year-round attractions. Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights to Salisbury-Ocean City for business or personal trips. Flights into the city arrive at the Wicomico Airport in Salisbury, located at 5485 Airport Terminal Road, which is approximately five miles from the center of the city. The airport provides flights to domestic locations, including Orlando and Charlotte. Major airlines at the location include Allegiant and US Airways.

Getting Around in the City

Taxi services are available at the airport and charge approximately $9 for travel to the city's center. Rental cars are available at the check-in counter and fees vary by driver experience, age and desired options. When you get into town, the Ocean City Municipal Bus enables travel between the commercial district and the beach for $3 per day. Many local hotels offer free shuttle service. Orbitz.com can help you find sales and low-cost reservations for accommodations with shuttle service to help cut down on travel costs.

Weather in Salisbury-Ocean City

Temperatures in the area range from 30 to 72 degrees Fahrenheit throughout the year. Winter visitors should wear heavy coats and expect large amounts of snow, while summer tourists should dress for warm weather and beach activities. Rain and snow fall regularly throughout the year.

Attractions and Activities

The area's many museums offer everything from strange and bizarre historical items to classic cars. Amusement parks offer fun year-round, while the region's beaches are very popular during the late spring through early fall months. Golf courses dot the landscape and are available whenever the ground is clear of snow. Let Orbitz.com help you find lodging near the attractions and activities you enjoy along with cheap flights to Salisbury-Ocean City.

More to explore for Atlanta to Salisbury-Ocean City

Flight schedule for flights from Atlanta to Salisbury-Ocean City on Wed, Jan 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA658/AA4753 ATL 5:50 AM SBY 11:12 AM 321/DH8 5hr 22min
American Airlines/US Airways AA658/US4753 ATL 5:50 AM SBY 11:12 AM 321/DH3 5hr 22min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA461/AA4753 ATL 7:00 AM SBY 11:12 AM 321/DH8 4hr 12min
American Airlines/US Airways AA461/US4753 ATL 7:00 AM SBY 11:12 AM 321/DH3 4hr 12min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL2422/AA4753 ATL 7:25 AM SBY 11:12 AM M88/DH8 3hr 47min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL2422/US4753 ATL 7:25 AM SBY 11:12 AM M88/DH3 3hr 47min
US Airways/American Airlines US658/AA4753 ATL 5:50 AM SBY 11:12 AM 321/DH8 5hr 22min
US Airways/US Airways US658/US4753 ATL 5:50 AM SBY 11:12 AM 321/DH3 5hr 22min
US Airways/American Airlines US461/AA4753 ATL 7:00 AM SBY 11:12 AM 321/DH8 4hr 12min
US Airways/US Airways US461/US4753 ATL 7:00 AM SBY 11:12 AM 321/DH3 4hr 12min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2016/AA4773 ATL 6:30 AM SBY 12:09 PM E90/DH3 5hr 39min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2016/US4773 ATL 6:30 AM SBY 12:09 PM E90/DH8 5hr 39min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA613/AA4773 ATL 8:35 AM SBY 12:09 PM 319/DH3 3hr 34min