Flights from Atlanta to Kitchener

Selected fares from Atlanta to Kitchener

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
ATL YKF Mon, May 4 - Fri, May 8 $506
ATL YKF Mon, May 4 - Fri, May 8 $513
ATL YKF Sun, May 31 - Fri, Jun 5 $562
ATL YKF Fri, Sep 4 - Sat, Sep 26 $574
ATL YKF Fri, Sep 4 - Sat, Sep 26 $641
ATL YKF Fri, Sep 4 - Sat, Sep 26 $646

Atlanta and Kitchener airports and terminals

Airports in Atlanta GA, US

map of airports in Atlanta
  • 1

    Hartsfield-Jackson Airport (ATL)

    Distance from City Center: 9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kitchener ON, CA

map of airports in Kitchener
  • 1

    Toronto Airport (YYZ)

    Distance from City Center: 44.2 miles

  • 2

    London International (YXU)

    Distance from City Center: 45.3 miles

  • 3

    Kitchener-Waterloo Reg (YKF)

    Distance from City Center: 3.7 miles

  • 4

    Hamilton Airport (YHM)

    Distance from City Center: 31.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
$627
4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Kitchener Airport Hotels

Hotel only $55

Travelodge Cambridge - Waterloo

2 stars
2.9 / 5 18 reviews

605 Hespeler Rd Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Located in Cambridges Business Center, the Travelodge Cambridge-Waterloo features 60 rooms including 3 Jacuzzi Suite and Business Class Rooms with either 1 King Bed or 1 Queen Sized Beds. newly... More

Hotel only $107

Homewood Suites by Hilton Cambridge-Waterloo, Ontario

3 stars
4.0 / 5 3 reviews

800 Jamieson Parkway Map

Free hot breakfast and high speed internet access

A Southern Ontario Home Away from HomeWelcome home to Homewood Suites by Hilton® Cambridge-Waterloo, Ontario. Whether you're taking the whole family to Cambridge African Lion Safari, snowboarding... More

Hotel only $92

...Our location is just over an hour west of Toronto and is only a short drive from the Region of Waterloo International Airport (YKF).... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Atlanta to Kitchener

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 3 Atlanta (ATL) Kitchener (YKF) US Airways $819
Earn $8.19
Return Sun, Apr 5 Kitchener (YKF) Atlanta (ATL) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Atlanta to Kitchener

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 3 Atlanta (ATL) Kitchener (YKF) American Airlines $627
Earn $6.27
Return Sun, Jul 5 Kitchener (YKF) Atlanta (ATL) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Atlanta to Kitchener

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Apr 1 Atlanta (ATL) Kitchener (YKF) US Airways $760
Earn $7.60
Return Wed, Apr 8 Kitchener (YKF) Atlanta (ATL) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Atlanta to Kitchener

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 23 Atlanta (ATL) Kitchener (YKF) US Airways $553
Earn $5.53
Return Sun, May 24 Kitchener (YKF) Atlanta (ATL) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Atlanta to Kitchener

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, May 4 Atlanta (ATL) Kitchener (YKF) US Airways $506
Earn $5.06
Return Fri, May 8 Kitchener (YKF) Atlanta (ATL) US Airways

Best one-week trip in May from Atlanta to Kitchener

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, May 25 Atlanta (ATL) Kitchener (YKF) US Airways $509
Earn $5.09
Return Mon, Jun 1 Kitchener (YKF) Atlanta (ATL) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Atlanta to Kitchener

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 13 Atlanta (ATL) Kitchener (YKF) US Airways $572
Earn $5.72
Return Sat, Jun 20 Kitchener (YKF) Atlanta (ATL) US Airways

Best one-week trip in June from Atlanta to Kitchener

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 13 Atlanta (ATL) Kitchener (YKF) US Airways $572
Earn $5.72
Return Sat, Jun 20 Kitchener (YKF) Atlanta (ATL) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Atlanta to Kitchener Intro 35

Atlanta to Kitchener flights are offered at fantastic discount by Orbitz. Book air tickets now and cut those extra costs out of your travel budget to ensure a rewarding travel experience. With guaranteed low prices like these, can you afford to miss this discount?

Book cheap flights from Atlanta to Kitchener

Cheap airfares are available on flights from Atlanta to Kitchener. Use Orbitz to find the best flights that suit both your budget and the travel times that you need. Travelers who are looking for discounted rates on domestic or international flights need to look no further than Orbitz.

Orbitz goes mobile

As the world of technology rapidly expands around us, we are continuously finding new ways to improve our services, communications, and accessibility. With our cutting-edge mobile tools now available on Android, iPhone, and tablets, you can access detailed information on your bookings for flights from Atlanta to Kitchener at any time or anywhere. See your itinerary for your Atlanta to Kitchener flights, baggage and gate claim details, as well as hotel deals with our easy-to-use apps.

Get a great package with your Atlanta to Kitchener flights

With frequent updates on your flight status, including delays and changes in bookings, traveling becomes more hassle-free than ever. Not only do we offer huge discounted deals on flights from Atlanta to Kitchener, we also have fantastic savings on vacation packages, hotel room, cruises, activities, and car rentals so you can pick and choose and create the best travel package for you.

Flight schedule for flights from Atlanta to Kitchener on Mon, Mar 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2270/AA2977 ATL 8:15 AM YKF 2:37 PM 738/ERD 6hr 22min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2270/US2977 ATL 8:15 AM YKF 2:37 PM 738/ERD 6hr 22min
US Airways/American Airlines US2270/AA2977 ATL 8:15 AM YKF 2:37 PM 738/ERD 6hr 22min
US Airways/US Airways US2270/US2977 ATL 8:15 AM YKF 2:37 PM 738/ERD 6hr 22min
US Airways/American Airlines US4356/AA2977 ATL 9:50 AM YKF 2:37 PM E75/ERD 4hr 47min
US Airways/US Airways US4356/US2977 ATL 9:50 AM YKF 2:37 PM E75/ERD 4hr 47min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL1612/AA3223 ATL 1:45 PM YKF 9:16 PM M90/ER4 7hr 31min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL1612/US3223 ATL 1:45 PM YKF 9:16 PM M90/ER4 7hr 31min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL392/AA3223 ATL 2:55 PM YKF 9:16 PM M88/ER4 6hr 21min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL392/US3223 ATL 2:55 PM YKF 9:16 PM M88/ER4 6hr 21min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL1977/AA3223 ATL 4:10 PM YKF 9:16 PM M90/ER4 5hr 6min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL1977/US3223 ATL 4:10 PM YKF 9:16 PM M90/ER4 5hr 6min
US Airways/American Airlines US4344/AA3223 ATL 2:40 PM YKF 9:16 PM E75/ER4 6hr 36min