Flights from Aruba to Boston

Selected fares from Aruba to Boston

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

AUA

Arrival:

BOS

Travel dates

Sun, Jan 10 - Sat, Jan 16

Round-trip

Departure:

AUA

Arrival:

BOS

Travel dates

Sun, Jan 10 - Sat, Jan 16

Round-trip

Departure:

AUA

Arrival:

BOS

Travel dates

Sun, Jan 10 - Sat, Jan 16

Round-trip

Departure:

AUA

Arrival:

BOS

Travel dates

Sun, Jan 10 - Sat, Jan 16

Round-trip

Departure:

AUA

Arrival:

BOS

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 17 - Wed, Sep 30

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17

Leaving Thu, Sep 17

Returning options:

18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Aruba and Boston airports and terminals

Airports in Aruba , AW

Aruba

Airports in Boston MA, US

Boston

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Boston Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/248/12248/2631759-Hilton-Boston-Logan-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
One Hotel Drive Map
4.2 / 5 196 reviews
  • Includes parking for up to 7 nights
  • Includes parking for up to 7 nights
From
$139

The Hilton Boston Logan Airport beckons weary vacationers with its illuminated 85-foot-tall spire, connected to the Logan Airport (BOS) by covered skywalk, but with soundproofed rooms to keep... More

From
$139
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/776/9776/2631759-Hyatt-Boston-Harbor-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
101 Harborside Dr Map
4.2 / 5 148 reviews
  • Valet Parking For 1 vehicle up to 4 nights
  • Valet Parking For 1 vehicle up to 4 nights
From
$131

...With a location close to Boston's Logan International Airport, the HYATT Boston Harbor is popular with both holidaymakers and business visitors.... More

From
$131
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/089/56089/2631759-Embassy-Suites-Boston-at-Logan-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
207 Porter Street Map
3.9 / 5 85 reviews
  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast, Evening Reception
  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast, Evening Reception
From
$118

Airport-adjacent hotel with indoor pool and easy access to Boston The AAA three diamond-rated Embassy Suites Boston at Logan Airport offers a convenient location, especially for quick trips in and... More

From
$118
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/019/279019/2631759-Courtyard-by-Marriott-Boston-Logan-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
225 William F. McClellan Highway Map
3.9 / 5 86 reviews
  • Rate includes breakfast
  • Rate includes breakfast
From
$127

...Contemporary hotel with free airport shuttle a mile from Logan Airport.... Courtyard by Marriott Boston Logan Airport surprises guests with modern, luxurious accommodations at affordable rates.... More

From
$127

...The closest Marriott property, located 1.3 miles, to Logan Airport and minutes from the Seaport district and Downtown Boston.... Place Suites Boston Logan Airport/Chelsea offers exceptional... More

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Aruba to Boston

Leave
Thu, Sep 17
Aruba
(AUA)
Boston
(BOS)
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
Return
Wed, Mar 30
Boston
(BOS)
Aruba
(AUA)
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
Earn $5.12

Flights to Boston

Queen Beatrix International Airport

The Queen Beatrix International Airport is located on Wayaca, approximately 12 miles from downtown Oranjestad. Fifteen airlines service the airport, including JetBlue, Air Canada, US Airways and United Airlines. When you use Orbitz.com to book flights from Aruba, the website finds you the best deals on airline tickets. The site searches all available flights, so you can choose an air ticket that fits your budget.

Parking and Transportation

The airport offers long-term parking for passengers who need to leave their vehicles at the airport while they travel. Long-term parking costs approximately $17 per day. You can also take a taxi to the airport. Taxi fares range from $15 to $30, depending on the length of the trip. Buses also run between the airport and Oranjestad. At $1.26 per trip, this is the cheapest way to get to the airport. If you need access to a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, Orbitz.com can reserve a rental car for you.

Dining at the Airport

The Queen Beatrix International Airport features food stands and vending machines for people who want to grab a quick snack before their flights. If you booked your flight from Orbitz.com, all of the small details are taken care of before you arrive at the airport, so you have plenty of time to grab a snack and a drink before you board your plane. In addition to booking flights from Aruba, the website can find you deals on hotels and tickets to local attractions.

Boston Airport Information

Visitors to Boston usually fly into Logan International Airport, located roughly three miles across the harbor from downtown Boston. When you book flights to Boston through Orbitz.com, you will be able to choose from one of the many major domestic and international air passenger carriers that service the airport.

Ground Transportation in Boston

Logan Express bus service runs nonstop from Logan to Braintree, Framingham, Woburn and Peabody. For travel to all areas of Boston, take the MBTA's blue line subway service or silver line bus service. To get a view of Boston from the water, take the MBTA ferry to the commuter boat terminal in Quincy. A taxi from the airport to the downtown area should only cost you around $20, but if you have used Orbitz.com to book and purchase cheap tickets, your savings might be enough to warrant renting a car while you are there.

Boston Area Weather Information

Summers in Boston are beautiful, with average temperatures ranging from the mid-60s to the low 80s. Winters, however, can be brutal, with temperatures that can go from the low 20s to the mid-30s. When packing for your Boston trip, be sure to bring clothes that you can layer, and don't forget the warm jacket and snow boots if you plan to be there during the winter months.

What to Do in Boston

Boston is a mecca for history buffs. The Paul Revere House, King's Chapel Burying Ground, Bunker Hill monument, Old North Church and Old South Meeting House are must-see attractions. You should also plan to walk the Freedom Trail and spend a day at Faneuil Hall. Enjoy your trip to historic Boston, and remember to use Orbitz.com the next time you are looking for flights to Boston.

Interesting facts about flights from Aruba to Boston

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Aruba to Boston today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 4h 51m.
    • jetBlue flight 774 (1:11 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's earliest available flight from Aruba to Boston.
    • jetBlue flight 674 (4:45 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from Aruba to Boston.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Aruba to Boston (jetBlue flight 674, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 4h 49m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Aruba to Boston (jetBlue flight 774, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 4h 54m.
    • Flights from Reina Beatrix (AUA) to Boston Logan Airport (BOS) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Aruba to Boston on Sun, Aug 30, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

AUA 2:05 PM

Arriving

BOS 12:17 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1028/AA1119
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 10hr 12min

Departing

AUA 2:05 PM

Arriving

BOS 12:17 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1028/US1119
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 10hr 12min

Departing

AUA 2:05 PM

Arriving

BOS 12:17 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US1028/AA1119
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 10hr 12min

Departing

AUA 2:05 PM

Arriving

BOS 12:17 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US1028/US1119
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 10hr 12min

Departing

AUA 4:40 PM

Arriving

BOS 12:18 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA877/AA1812
Aircraft 320/321 Flight time 7hr 38min

Departing

AUA 4:40 PM

Arriving

BOS 12:18 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA877/US1812
Aircraft 320/321 Flight time 7hr 38min

Departing

AUA 4:40 PM

Arriving

BOS 12:18 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US877/AA1812
Aircraft 320/321 Flight time 7hr 38min

Departing

AUA 4:40 PM

Arriving

BOS 12:18 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US877/US1812
Aircraft 320/321 Flight time 7hr 38min

Departing

AUA 1:11 PM

Arriving

BOS 6:05 PM
jetBlue
B6774
Aircraft 320 Flight time 4hr 54min

Departing

AUA 1:30 PM

Arriving

BOS 9:31 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA870/AA2058
Aircraft 320/320 Flight time 8hr 1min

Departing

AUA 1:30 PM

Arriving

BOS 9:31 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA870/US2058
Aircraft 320/320 Flight time 8hr 1min

Departing

AUA 1:30 PM

Arriving

BOS 9:31 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US870/AA2058
Aircraft 320/320 Flight time 8hr 1min

Departing

AUA 1:30 PM

Arriving

BOS 9:31 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US870/US2058
Aircraft 320/320 Flight time 8hr 1min