Flights from Armidale to Sydney

Selected fares from Armidale to Sydney

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

ARM

Arrival:

SYD

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 11 - Mon, Sep 14

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3

Leaving Sat, Oct 3

Returning options:

4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Armidale and Sydney airports and terminals

Airports in Armidale NS, AU

Armidale

Airports in Sydney NS, AU

Sydney

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Sydney Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/801/1101801/2241284-Rydges-Sydney-Airport-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.JPG
8 Arrivals Court Map
4.3 / 5 46 reviews
  • Book Now & Save 15%
  • Book Now & Save 15%
From
$126

...Opening in 2013 as part of the new International Airport precinct.... Rydges Sydney Airport offers business and leisure travellers greater choice, convenience and comfort.... While this new 4.5... More

From
$126
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/181/1356181/2241284-Ibis-Budget-Sydney-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
5 Ross Smith Avenue Map
5.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$74

ibis budget Sydney Airport is the perfect location for a quick overnight stop for both Domestic and International travelers, or those on business or visiting family in the surrounding Botany and... More

From
$74
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/535/72535/2631759-Stamford-Plaza-Sydney-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Cnr of Robey and O Riordan St Map
3.7 / 5 56 reviews
  • Book 15 Days in Advance & Save 10%
  • Book 15 Days in Advance & Save 10%
From
$113

...Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport is winner of Australasia's Best Airport Hotel award.... Located minutes from airport runways, the hotel's sound-resistant glass windows assure a restful night's... More

From
$113
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/092/81092/2241284-ibis-Sydney-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
205 O Riordan Street Map
3.2 / 5 29 reviews
  • Rate includes Breakfast
  • Rate includes Breakfast
From
$101

Ibis Sydney Airport is located less than two kilometres from the international airport terminal and only 15 minutes from Sydney CBD.... More

From
$101
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/206/81206/2631759-Mercure-Sydney-International-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
20 Levey Street Map
3.5 / 5 21 reviews
  • Rate includes Breakfast
  • Rate includes Breakfast
From
$91

...Guests work off the long flight by exploring nearby Cahill Park or Two Valley Trail's walking and bike trails.... Repeat business and leisure travelers passing through Sydney often make the... More

From
$91

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Armidale to Sydney

Leave
Sat, Oct 3
Armidale
(ARM)
Sydney
(SYD)
Qantas
Qantas
Return
Mon, Oct 5
Sydney
(SYD)
Armidale
(ARM)
Qantas
Qantas
Earn $2.40

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Armidale to Sydney

Leave
Sat, Oct 3
Armidale
(ARM)
Sydney
(SYD)
Qantas
Qantas
Return
Mon, Oct 5
Sydney
(SYD)
Armidale
(ARM)
Qantas
Qantas
Earn $2.40

Armidale to Sydney Intro 28

Smart business means on-the-spot travel planning at budget prices. Orbitz On-the-Go can help by using cutting-edge mobile tools and guaranteed low prices. Orbitz On-the-Go is your go-to for bargain flights from Armidale to Sydney, and discount Armidale to Sydney flights.

Business Development

Boosting sales with multiple presentations within a day or week? Then easily book cheap domestic flights from Armidale to Sydney. Are you expanding into emerging markets? Find low-fare deals on international Armidale to Sydney flights. Orbitz On-the-Go mobile apps keep it simple.

Continuing Education

Successful business people know that keeping your edge in business means staying in training. Find a low-cost air ticket for your next workshop with Orbitz flights from Armidale to Sydney. Move to the head of the seminar with Orbitz On-the-Go’s guaranteed low prices on Armidale to Sydney flights.

Budget Planning

Orbitz allows you to focus on the income, while we reduce your expenses with guaranteed low prices. Your bottom line is bound to improve with our bargain flights from Armidale to Sydney and discount Armidale to Sydney flights. Watch your business thrive.

Time Management

Time is money, and Orbitz On-the-Go saves both. Our cutting-edge mobile tools make business travel planning quick and easy, even for same-day reservations. It’s not unusual for our clients to save big on same-day tickets for Armidale to {destination.name} flights. Free alerts keep you on time with flight, gate and baggage updates, plus other time-saving features.

Interesting facts about flights from Armidale to Sydney

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Armidale to Sydney today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 20m.
    • Qantas flight 2019 (6:30 AM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-300) is today's earliest available flight from Armidale to Sydney.
    • Qantas flight 2023 (1:45 PM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-300) is today's latest available flight from Armidale to Sydney.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Armidale to Sydney (Qantas flight 2019, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-300) takes 1h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Armidale to Sydney (Qantas flight 2019, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-300) takes 1h 20m.
    • Flights from Armidale Airport (ARM) to Sydney Airport (SYD) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Armidale to Sydney on Sun, Sep 6, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

ARM 6:30 AM

Arriving

SYD 7:50 AM
Qantas
QF2019
Aircraft DH3 Flight time 1hr 20min

Departing

ARM 9:55 AM

Arriving

SYD 11:15 AM
Qantas
QF2021
Aircraft DH3 Flight time 1hr 20min

Departing

ARM 12:20 PM

Arriving

SYD 1:40 PM
Qantas
QF2025
Aircraft DH3 Flight time 1hr 20min

Departing

ARM 1:45 PM

Arriving

SYD 3:00 PM
Qantas
QF2023
Aircraft DH8 Flight time 1hr 15min

Departing

ARM 5:05 PM

Arriving

SYD 6:25 PM
Qantas
QF2031
Aircraft DH3 Flight time 1hr 20min