join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Amsterdam to Wroclaw Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Amsterdam to Wroclaw

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
AMS WRO Thu, Mar 26 - Fri, Mar 27 $330
AMS WRO Thu, Mar 26 - Fri, Mar 27 $756
AMS WRO Thu, Mar 26 - Fri, Mar 27 $1,199

Amsterdam and Wroclaw airports and terminals

Airports in Amsterdam , NL
map of airports in Amsterdam
  • 1

    Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport (AMS)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Wroclaw , PL
map of airports in Wroclaw
  • 1

    Strachowice (WRO)

    Distance from City Center: 6.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Wroclaw Airport Hotels

Hotel only $52

Sofitel Wroclaw Old Town

5 stars
4.0 / 5 6 reviews

Ul. Sw. Mikolaja 67 Map

Rate includes breakfast

Sofitel Wroclaw Old Town is a premium hotel located in the heart of the Old Town. It features 205 rooms, the Lounge Restaurant, Pan Tadeusz restaurant, Le Louis d'Or bar, 11 meeting rooms, 24/7... More

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Amsterdam to Wroclaw

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 26 Amsterdam (AMS) Wroclaw (WRO) SAS Scandinavian Airlines $330
Earn $3.30
Return Fri, Mar 27 Wroclaw (WRO) Amsterdam (AMS) SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Wroclaw

Find Flights From Amsterdam

The major airport serving Amsterdam is the Amsterdam Airport Schiphol. It is located at Beekstraat 202 and is about five miles from the downtown district. It is served by numerous domestic and international airlines, including US Airways, United, Turkish, Swiss Air, Royal Air Maroc, Iceland Air, and Iberia. When searching for flights from Amsterdam, check with Orbitz.com, which compares the rates of many airlines at a time, enabling you to choose the rate and accommodation that best suits your needs and budget.

Airport Parking Information

Several parking options are available at the airport. Short-term parking is located in lots P1 and P2 with a maximum three-day parking limit. Long-term parking is available in lot P3, north of the terminal, and a free shuttle service is provided to and from the terminals. A minimum stay of three days is required to park in lot P3.

Transportation to the Airport

The most convenient way to get from downtown to the airport is by the Direct Rail Link. Trains run about every 10 minutes, and airport shuttles are available to and from more than 100 hotels in the city for a small fee. Public transportation, city buses, taxis, bicycle taxis and even canal boats can transport you to the airport. Taxi rates average around €1.80 per kilometer. Some services, especially car rentals, can be purchased on Orbitz.com when you book your flight.

Restaurants Located in the Airport

The airport has numerous restaurants and snack shops available for travelers in a rush or for those who want a sit-down meal. The Brasserie, Bread, Café Amsterdam, the Cone Bar and many others offer a wide variety of snack and food items. Check out Orbitz.com when you are searching for sales on flights from Amsterdam to receive the best price available for your budget flight.

Wroclaw Airport Information

Consider Orbitz.com when you are searching for cheap flights to Wroclaw. Orbitz compares the rate of most major airlines to find you low-fare domestic and international air tickets. Wroclaw Nicolaus Copernicus Airport is the major service provider for travelers in Wroclaw and the surrounding area. The airport is located in the southwest part of Wroclaw and is about 10 kilometers from downtown. Air travel is provided by Eurolot, LOT, Lufthansa, OLT Express, Ryanair, SAS Scandinavian Airlines, and Wizz Air. Orbitz.com will find you the lowest rates these airlines have to offer.

Ground Transportation from the Airport

Transportation to your hotel or destination from the airport is available by bus, taxi, and car rental. The city bus makes a stop at the airport every 20 minutes during the day and twice during the night. There are several taxi companies operating in Wroclaw; their rates are metered, and price varies by company and destination. Several car rental companies are located at the airport; their rates vary by company and type of vehicle chosen. Orbitz.com can prearrange your rental when you book your air tickets and will give you these companies' lowest rates.

Wroclaw Weather Information

Wroclaw has very pleasant weather during the summer with high temperatures in the 70s and lows in the 50s. The winter experiences high temperatures in the 30s and lows in the 20s on average. The heaviest precipitation months are April through August, which see between two to three inches each month.

Wroclaw Attraction Information

Wroclaw has many attractions and activities for individuals and families to enjoy, including Market Square, Ostrow Tumski, Wroclaw Zoo, and several more. Orbitz.com can recommend discounted attractions when you are searching for cheap flights to Wroclaw.

Flight schedule for flights from Amsterdam to Wroclaw on Tue, Dec 30, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/LOT Polish Airlines KL1363/LO3843 AMS 10:25 AM WRO 2:25 PM 737/E95 4hr 0min
LOT Polish Airlines/LOT Polish Airlines LO266/LO3843 AMS 10:20 AM WRO 2:25 PM E95/E95 4hr 5min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2303/LH1632 AMS 12:30 PM WRO 4:15 PM E95/CR9 3hr 45min
Lufthansa/LOT Polish Airlines LH2303/LO5390 AMS 12:30 PM WRO 4:15 PM E95/CR9 3hr 45min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Lufthansa KL1799/LH1634 AMS 5:45 PM WRO 11:20 PM EMJ/CR7 5hr 35min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/LOT Polish Airlines KL1799/LO5406 AMS 5:45 PM WRO 11:20 PM EMJ/CR7 5hr 35min
LOT Polish Airlines/LOT Polish Airlines LO268/LO3849 AMS 7:55 PM WRO 11:40 PM E75/E75 3hr 45min