Flights from Amsterdam to Lodz

Selected fares from Amsterdam to Lodz

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
AMS LCJ Fri, May 15 - Mon, May 18 $391

Amsterdam and Lodz airports and terminals

Airports in Amsterdam , NL

map of airports in Amsterdam
  • 1

    Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport (AMS)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Lodz , PL

map of airports in Lodz
  • 1

    Lodz Lublinek (LCJ)

    Distance from City Center: 4.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15
$391
16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Amsterdam to Lodz

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 15 Amsterdam (AMS) Lodz (LCJ) Lufthansa $391
Earn $3.91
Return Mon, May 18 Lodz (LCJ) Amsterdam (AMS) Lufthansa

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Amsterdam to Lodz

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 15 Amsterdam (AMS) Lodz (LCJ) Lufthansa $391
Earn $3.91
Return Mon, May 18 Lodz (LCJ) Amsterdam (AMS) Lufthansa
Back to menu Return to top

Amsterdam to Lodz Intro 27

Planning a romantic getaway, traveling the world at last or flying out to see the kids and grandkids? Orbitz On-the-Go saves you both time and money. Our cutting edge mobile tools and guaranteed low prices leave plenty of room in your budget for the important things in life. Find same-day deals on domestic flights from Amsterdam to Lodz, and bargain sales on international Amsterdam to Lodz flights.

Family Matters, and So Do Cheap Tickets

Don’t miss another birthday, graduation or wedding, wherever they are. Take advantage of Orbitz On-the-Go’s discount travel planning features to save on flights from Amsterdam to Lodz and Amsterdam to Lodz flights. Tell them you’ll be there, every single time.

Escape to Romance

Treat yourself and the one you love to a romantic hideaway. Orbitz budget air flights from Amsterdam to Lodz and Amsterdam to Lodz flights can be bundled into packages for extravagant savings at spa resorts and hotels.

See the World

It’s finally your time. Go wherever the wind takes you. Orbitz On-the-Go makes dreams come true. Book low fare flights from Amsterdam to Lodz, the world is at your fingertips.

Flight or Gate Changes? No Problem

Once you’ve reserved your low cost air ticket on Amsterdam to Lodz flights or flights from Amsterdam to Lodz, stay informed with Orbitz On-the-Go free alerts. Choose from email, voice and text notification. You’ll always know your flight status and gate number, and where and how to pick up your bags.

Flight schedule for flights from Amsterdam to Lodz on Wed, Apr 29, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Adria Airways JP497 AMS 1:20 PM LCJ 3:00 PM CR9 1hr 40min
Lufthansa/Adria Airways LH2305/JP175 AMS 3:40 PM LCJ 8:40 PM E95/CR9 5hr 0min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2305/LH6924 AMS 3:40 PM LCJ 8:40 PM E95/CR9 5hr 0min
Lufthansa/Adria Airways LH2307/JP175 AMS 4:55 PM LCJ 8:40 PM CR9/CR9 3hr 45min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2307/LH6924 AMS 4:55 PM LCJ 8:40 PM CR9/CR9 3hr 45min