Flights from Amsterdam to Dubrovnik

Selected fares from Amsterdam to Dubrovnik

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

AMS

Arrival:

DBV

Travel dates

Thu, May 19 - Sun, May 22

Round-trip

Departure:

AMS

Arrival:

DBV

Travel dates

Thu, May 19 - Sun, May 22

Round-trip

Departure:

AMS

Arrival:

DBV

Travel dates

Tue, Nov 10 - Sun, Nov 15

Round-trip

Departure:

AMS

Arrival:

DBV

Travel dates

Thu, May 19 - Sun, May 22

Round-trip

Departure:

AMS

Arrival:

DBV

Travel dates

Thu, May 19 - Sun, May 22

Round-trip

Departure:

AMS

Arrival:

DBV

Travel dates

Thu, May 19 - Sun, May 22

Round-trip

Departure:

AMS

Arrival:

DBV

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 3 - Sun, Sep 6

Round-trip

Departure:

AMS

Arrival:

DBV

Travel dates

Tue, Nov 10 - Sun, Nov 15

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3

Leaving Thu, Sep 3

Returning options:

4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Amsterdam and Dubrovnik airports and terminals

Airports in Amsterdam , NL

Amsterdam
  • 1

    Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport (AMS)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Dubrovnik , HR

Dubrovnik
  • 1

    Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)

    Distance from City Center: 9.7 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Dubrovnik Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/121/926121/2241284-Villa-Royal-Hotel-Cavtat-Hotel-Exterior-4-LP.jpg
Iznad tihe 12 Map
3.8 / 5 0 reviews
From
$66

...Distance to Dubrovnik airport is 5 km.... More

From
$66
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/977/274977/2241284-Croatia-Hotel-Cavtat-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Frankopanska 10 Map
4.5 / 5 23 reviews
  • Stay 5 Nights and Save 25%
  • Stay 5 Nights and Save 25%
From
$162

The hotel offers various options for holidays and recreation at one of the most beautiful locations on the Mediterranean. Congresses and incentives along with wellness programmers is something that... More

From
$162

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Amsterdam to Dubrovnik

Leave
Thu, Sep 3
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Dubrovnik
(DBV)
Vueling
Vueling
Return
Sun, Sep 6
Dubrovnik
(DBV)
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Vueling
Vueling
Earn $6.12

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Amsterdam to Dubrovnik

Leave
Thu, Sep 3
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Dubrovnik
(DBV)
Vueling
Vueling
Return
Sun, Sep 6
Dubrovnik
(DBV)
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Vueling
Vueling
Earn $6.12

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Amsterdam to Dubrovnik

Leave
Tue, Nov 10
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Dubrovnik
(DBV)
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
Return
Sun, Nov 15
Dubrovnik
(DBV)
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
Earn $3.34

Best one-week trip in November from Amsterdam to Dubrovnik

Leave
Wed, Nov 25
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Dubrovnik
(DBV)
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
Return
Wed, Dec 2
Dubrovnik
(DBV)
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
Earn $3.39

Flights to Dubrovnik

Find Flights From Amsterdam

The major airport serving Amsterdam is the Amsterdam Airport Schiphol. It is located at Beekstraat 202 and is about five miles from the downtown district. It is served by numerous domestic and international airlines, including US Airways, United, Turkish, Swiss Air, Royal Air Maroc, Iceland Air, and Iberia. When searching for flights from Amsterdam, check with Orbitz.com, which compares the rates of many airlines at a time, enabling you to choose the rate and accommodation that best suits your needs and budget.

Airport Parking Information

Several parking options are available at the airport. Short-term parking is located in lots P1 and P2 with a maximum three-day parking limit. Long-term parking is available in lot P3, north of the terminal, and a free shuttle service is provided to and from the terminals. A minimum stay of three days is required to park in lot P3.

Transportation to the Airport

The most convenient way to get from downtown to the airport is by the Direct Rail Link. Trains run about every 10 minutes, and airport shuttles are available to and from more than 100 hotels in the city for a small fee. Public transportation, city buses, taxis, bicycle taxis and even canal boats can transport you to the airport. Taxi rates average around €1.80 per kilometer. Some services, especially car rentals, can be purchased on Orbitz.com when you book your flight.

Restaurants Located in the Airport

The airport has numerous restaurants and snack shops available for travelers in a rush or for those who want a sit-down meal. The Brasserie, Bread, Café Amsterdam, the Cone Bar and many others offer a wide variety of snack and food items. Check out Orbitz.com when you are searching for sales on flights from Amsterdam to receive the best price available for your budget flight.

Airport Information for Dubrovnik

Travelers arrive in Dubrovnik via the Dubrovnik Airport. The airport is located about 12 miles south of the downtown area. To find budget flights to Dubrovnik, travelers can use the travel planner tool on Orbitz.com to quickly locate the best deals on flights. Several airlines operate from the airport, including Air Berlin, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, Iberia Airlines, Lufthansa, Norwegian Air Shuttle, and Turkish Airlines.

Transportation Options in Dubrovnik

To reach your final destination from the airport, you can take a bus operated by Croatia Airlines. Another option is to take a taxi. A taxi from the airport to the downtown area will cost about 320 kn. Travelers who want to enjoy more flexibility may wish to make car rental arrangements through Orbitz.com before arriving in Dubrovnik.

Weather Information in Dubrovnik

The climate in Dubrovnik is typically Mediterranean. Summers are usually hot and dry, while the winters are mild and rainy. The average temperature during the months of July and August is about 84 degrees Fahrenheit. The best time to travel to Dubrovnik is usually in spring or autumn, when temperatures range between 62 and 82 degrees Fahrenheit.

Destination Highlights in Dubrovnik

One of the most popular activities to enjoy in Dubrovnik is walking along the city wall that surrounds Old Town and offers fabulous views. Other popular attractions in the area include Minceta Fort and St. John's Fort, which dates back to the 16th century. The beach is another popular highlight in Dubrovnik.

To find budget flights to Dubrovnik, travelers can search multiple airlines at once on Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Amsterdam to Dubrovnik on Sun, Aug 30, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

AMS 7:20 AM

Arriving

DBV 12:45 PM
Alitalia/Alitalia
AZ7711/AZ7022
Aircraft 737/DH4 Flight time 5hr 25min

Departing

AMS 7:20 AM

Arriving

DBV 12:45 PM
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia
KL1597/AZ7022
Aircraft 737/DH4 Flight time 5hr 25min

Departing

AMS 8:20 AM

Arriving

DBV 12:55 PM
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Lufthansa
KL1763/LH5990
Aircraft EMJ/319 Flight time 4hr 35min

Departing

AMS 8:00 AM

Arriving

DBV 12:55 PM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH1003/LH5990
Aircraft 320/319 Flight time 4hr 55min

Departing

AMS 8:20 AM

Arriving

DBV 12:55 PM
China Eastern Airlines/Lufthansa
MU8279/LH5990
Aircraft EMJ/319 Flight time 4hr 35min

Departing

AMS 10:10 AM

Arriving

DBV 2:10 PM
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines
OS372/OS731
Aircraft 100/321 Flight time 4hr 0min

Departing

AMS 7:00 AM

Arriving

DBV 2:10 PM
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines
OS378/OS731
Aircraft 100/321 Flight time 7hr 10min

Departing

AMS 12:30 PM

Arriving

DBV 2:45 PM
easyJet
U27991
Aircraft 320 Flight time 2hr 15min

Departing

AMS 11:55 AM

Arriving

DBV 4:00 PM
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Lufthansa
KL1795/LH1710
Aircraft 737/320 Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

AMS 9:30 AM

Arriving

DBV 4:00 PM
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Lufthansa
KL1793/LH1710
Aircraft 737/320 Flight time 6hr 30min

Departing

AMS 12:15 PM

Arriving

DBV 4:55 PM
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/SWISS
KL1959/LX4256
Aircraft EMJ/DH4 Flight time 4hr 40min

Departing

AMS 9:35 AM

Arriving

DBV 4:55 PM
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/SWISS
KL1957/LX4256
Aircraft 737/DH4 Flight time 7hr 20min

Departing

AMS 10:00 AM

Arriving

DBV 5:20 PM
Iberia/Iberia
IB5773/IB5727
Aircraft 320/320 Flight time 7hr 20min