Flights from Amsterdam to Basel

Selected fares from Amsterdam to Basel

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
AMS BSL Sun, May 3 - Tue, May 5 $231
AMS BSL Sun, May 3 - Tue, May 5 $411
AMS BSL Sun, May 3 - Tue, May 5 $3,879

Amsterdam and Basel airports and terminals

Airports in Amsterdam , NL

map of airports in Amsterdam
  • 1

    Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport (AMS)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

    Carriers for flights from AMS to BSL

    Carriers
    Air France, KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Basel , CH

map of airports in Basel
  • 1

    EuroAirport Basel (BSL)

    Distance from City Center: 4.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from AMS to BSL

    Carriers
    Air France, KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Basel Airport Hotels

Hotel only $90

ibis Mulhouse Bâle Aéroport

2 stars
4.0 / 5 1 reviews

17 Avenue du Gal de Gaulle Map

5 minutes from the Mulhouse Bâle airport with free transfer and long-stay parking facilities.... More

Hotel only $119

Airport Hotel Basel

4 stars
4.1 / 5 8 reviews

Flughafenstrasse 215 Map

Save 5% on your stay

A design hotel located just 3 minutes from Basel Airport and just 7 minutes from the trade fair and City centre.... More

Hotel only $48

Aparthotel Adagio Access Saint Louis Bâle

3 stars
3.0 / 5 7 reviews

92 Avenue de Bale Map

...Basel-Mulhouse airport and the major road networks are also easily accessible. More

BEST WESTERN Hotel Stuecki

3 stars
4.3 / 5 4 reviews

Badenstrasse 1 Map

The BEST WESTERN Hotel Stuecki is an attractive modern business hotel and it is nestled in the new Stuecki Shopping Centre which has more than 100 shops and gastro-concepts. The BEST WESTERN Hotel... More

Hotel only $120

Hotel Spalentor Basel

4 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

Schoenbeinstrasse 1 Map

Situated directly from the historical Spalentor, Hotel Spalentor Basel awaits you with typical Swiss flair and four-star comfort. Warm hospitality and perfect service make our hotel home to... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Amsterdam to Basel

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 15 Amsterdam (AMS) Basel (BSL) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines $97
Earn $0.97
Return Mon, May 18 Basel (BSL) Amsterdam (AMS) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Amsterdam to Basel

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 15 Amsterdam (AMS) Basel (BSL) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines $97
Earn $0.97
Return Mon, May 18 Basel (BSL) Amsterdam (AMS) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Amsterdam to Basel Intro 21

Book your trip through Orbitz for the best deals on Amsterdam to Basel flights. With our cutting-edge mobile tools, getting fantastic savings on international or domestic flights or updates on your flight status has never been easier. Find your low-priced flights from Amsterdam to Basel today with Orbitz.

Frequent Flyer Rewards

If you are a member of a frequent flyer program, Orbitz will ensure you get points or miles for your qualifying Amsterdam to Basel flights. Just provide your frequent flyer number or your loyalty program number when booking your flight online with Orbtiz.com.

Flight Deals on the Go

Never miss out on great savings! Get fantastic deals on flights from Amsterdam to Basel on your mobile device with our apps for iPhone, Android, and iPad, or use your mobile Web browser to access m.orbitz.com. Find big discounts on the hotels you want to stay at to go along with your Amsterdam to Basel flights. The app even gives you information for baggage claim and other important flight details.

Free Flight Alerts

With Orbitz, not do you get amazing low-cost deals on Amsterdam to {destination.name} flights, but we can send you flight alerts to your mobile phone or email. Instantly learn about delays to your flights from Amsterdam to {destination.name}, so you can plan ahead and make different travel arrangements if you need to.

Guaranteed low prices for Amsterdam to Basel flights makes Orbitz the perfect online budget travel source.

Interesting facts about flights from Amsterdam to Basel

    • 8 direct flights are operating from Amsterdam to Basel today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 20m.
    • Air France flight 8373 (8:40 AM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's earliest available flight from Amsterdam to Basel.
    • Air France flight 8345 (8:35 PM GMT, Fokker 70) is today's latest available flight from Amsterdam to Basel.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Amsterdam to Basel (Air France flight 8345, Fokker 70) takes 1h 15m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Amsterdam to Basel (Air France flight 8361, Fokker 70) takes 1h 25m.
    • Flights from Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport (AMS) to EuroAirport Basel (BSL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Amsterdam to Basel on Mon, Mar 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air France AF8373 AMS 8:40 AM BSL 10:00 AM E90 1hr 20min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1985 AMS 8:40 AM BSL 10:00 AM EMJ 1hr 20min
Air France/Air France AF8223/AF7742 AMS 6:45 AM BSL 10:03 AM 73W/E70 3hr 18min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/SWISS KL1791/LX3925 AMS 7:15 AM BSL 12:25 PM 737/CR9 5hr 10min
Lufthansa/SWISS LH2301/LX3925 AMS 8:50 AM BSL 12:25 PM E95/CR9 3hr 35min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Lufthansa KL1763/LH1204 AMS 8:20 AM BSL 1:25 PM EMJ/E90 5hr 5min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/SWISS KL1763/LX3913 AMS 8:20 AM BSL 1:25 PM EMJ/E90 5hr 5min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines KL1763/SK3104 AMS 8:20 AM BSL 1:25 PM EMJ/E90 5hr 5min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Lufthansa KL1765/LH1204 AMS 9:50 AM BSL 1:25 PM F70/E90 3hr 35min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/SWISS KL1765/LX3913 AMS 9:50 AM BSL 1:25 PM F70/E90 3hr 35min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines KL1765/SK3104 AMS 9:50 AM BSL 1:25 PM F70/E90 3hr 35min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1003/LH1204 AMS 8:00 AM BSL 1:25 PM 320/E90 5hr 25min
Lufthansa/SWISS LH1003/LX3913 AMS 8:00 AM BSL 1:25 PM 320/E90 5hr 25min