Flights from Amsterdam to Ancona

Selected fares from Amsterdam to Ancona

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
AMS AOI Wed, Aug 19 - Sun, Aug 23 $396
AMS AOI Wed, Aug 19 - Sun, Aug 23 $4,025
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19
$396
20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Amsterdam and Ancona airports and terminals

Airports in Amsterdam , NL

map of airports in Amsterdam
  • 1

    Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport (AMS)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Ancona , IT

map of airports in Ancona
  • 1

    Falconara (AOI)

    Distance from City Center: 7.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Amsterdam to Ancona

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Aug 19 Amsterdam (AMS) Ancona (AOI) Lufthansa $396
Earn $3.96
Return Sun, Aug 23 Ancona (AOI) Amsterdam (AMS) Lufthansa
Back to menu Return to top

Amsterdam to Ancona Intro 19

Need bargain Amsterdam to Ancona flights in an instant? Find discount air tickets at Orbitz! At Orbitz, we don’t need to run sales to provide you with low prices on flights.

Find Guaranteed Low Prices wWth Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

When you’re searching for Amsterdam to Ancona flights in a hurry, just use our mobile app. Once you’ve booked your air ticket, you can rely on our app to provide you with further details on your trip and to help you to find exclusive offers on hotels we know you’ll love to stay in.

Accumulate Miles and Enjoy Greater Discounts

If you are part of a frequent flyer program, you can also earn miles and points with the qualifying flights you book with Orbitz. Enjoy great deals on your Amsterdam to Ancona flights and get points and miles in return.

Stay Informed With Personalized Flight Alerts

Orbitz is the top source for low cost flights from Amsterdam to Ancona. We pride ourselves on not only offering you value for money but providing you with personal travel care. This is why we send you flight alerts about your travel plans at no added cost when you provide us with your email address or phone number.

See Significant Savings That Fit Your Schedule

We make it as easy as possible for you to book great deals on flights from Amsterdam to Ancona. You won’t be forced to compromise on your schedule—you can pick Amsterdam to Ancona flights that suit your needs.

Flight schedule for flights from Amsterdam to Ancona on Thu, Jul 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ7727/AZ1245 AMS 8:25 AM AOI 12:20 PM 737/E75 3hr 55min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia KL1619/AZ1245 AMS 8:25 AM AOI 12:20 PM 737/E75 3hr 55min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ7713/AZ1133 AMS 9:50 AM AOI 3:20 PM 737/AT7 5hr 30min
Alitalia/Luxair AZ7713/LG1281 AMS 9:50 AM AOI 3:20 PM 737/AT7 5hr 30min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia KL1601/AZ1133 AMS 9:50 AM AOI 3:20 PM 737/AT7 5hr 30min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Luxair KL1601/LG1281 AMS 9:50 AM AOI 3:20 PM 737/AT7 5hr 30min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Lufthansa KL1795/LH1958 AMS 11:55 AM AOI 3:50 PM 737/E95 3hr 55min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ7729/AZ1129 AMS 2:25 PM AOI 6:45 PM 737/AT7 4hr 20min
Alitalia/TAP Portugal AZ7729/TP7258 AMS 2:25 PM AOI 6:45 PM 737/AT7 4hr 20min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia KL1603/AZ1129 AMS 2:25 PM AOI 6:45 PM 737/AT7 4hr 20min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/TAP Portugal KL1603/TP7258 AMS 2:25 PM AOI 6:45 PM 737/AT7 4hr 20min
Alitalia/TAP Portugal AZ109/TP7260 AMS 5:10 PM AOI 10:20 PM 32S/AT7 5hr 10min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ109/AZ1131 AMS 5:10 PM AOI 10:20 PM 32S/AT7 5hr 10min