Flights from Albury to Sydney

Selected fares from Albury to Sydney

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
ABX SYD Tue, Aug 4 - Thu, Aug 6 $184
ABX SYD Tue, Aug 4 - Thu, Aug 6 $193

Albury and Sydney airports and terminals

Airports in Albury NS, AU

map of airports in Albury
  • 1

    Albury Airport (ABX)

    Distance from City Center: 1.7 miles

    Carriers for flights from ABX to SYD

    Carriers
    Qantas
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Sydney NS, AU

map of airports in Sydney
  • 1

    Sydney Airport (SYD)

    Distance from City Center: 5.7 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from ABX to SYD

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 3 Qantas
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
$186
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Sydney Airport Hotels

Hotel only $127

Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel

4 stars
4.1 / 5 32 reviews

8 Arrivals Court Map

Book Now & Save 15%

...Opening in 2013 as part of the new International Airport precinct.... Rydges Sydney Airport offers business and leisure travellers greater choice, convenience and comfort.... While this new 4.5... More

Hotel only $85

Ibis Budget Sydney Airport

2 stars
3.0 / 5 0 reviews

5 Ross Smith Avenue Map

ibis budget Sydney Airport is the perfect location for a quick overnight stop for both Domestic and International travelers, or those on business or visiting family in the surrounding Botany and... More

Hotel only $113

Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport

5 stars
3.8 / 5 52 reviews

Cnr of Robey and O Riordan St Map

Sleep in silence near the Sydney airport Whether on a short layover in Sydney or in town for an extended business stay, the lavish Stamford Plaza treats guests with style.... More

Hotel only $104

ibis Sydney Airport

3 stars
3.2 / 5 28 reviews

205 O Riordan Street Map

Rate includes breakfast

Ibis Sydney Airport is located just 1km from the Domestic and 3 km from the International Terminal.... More

Hotel only $95

Mercure Sydney International Airport

4 stars
3.5 / 5 19 reviews

20 Levey Street Map

Rate includes breakfast

...Guests work off the long flight by exploring nearby Cahill Park or Two Valley Trail's walking and bike trails.... Sydney Airport (1.1 mi/1.7 km) Attractions Sydney Convention Center (6.5... More

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Albury to Sydney

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 20 Albury (ABX) Sydney (SYD) Virgin Australia $186
Earn $1.86
Return Sun, Jun 28 Sydney (SYD) Albury (ABX) Virgin Australia
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Albury to Sydney

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jul 11 Albury (ABX) Sydney (SYD) Virgin Australia $186
Earn $1.86
Return Sun, Jul 12 Sydney (SYD) Albury (ABX) Virgin Australia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Albury to Sydney

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jul 11 Albury (ABX) Sydney (SYD) Virgin Australia $186
Earn $1.86
Return Sun, Jul 12 Sydney (SYD) Albury (ABX) Virgin Australia
Back to menu Return to top

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Albury to Sydney

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Aug 4 Albury (ABX) Sydney (SYD) Virgin Australia $184
Earn $1.84
Return Thu, Aug 6 Sydney (SYD) Albury (ABX) Virgin Australia
Back to menu Return to top

Albury to Sydney Intro 24

Those who want guaranteed low prices for Albury to Sydney flights only need to visit Orbitz. We take advantage of the latest mobile technologies to make sure you get the best bargain on your trip and that everything goes smoothly and according to your plans.

Take Advantage of Orbitz’s Amazing Customer Service on Albury to Sydney Flights

We will help you from booking to boarding on flights from Albury to Sydney. Whether you have questions about baggage limits, seat assignments or anything else, we will be there to answer them for you.

Get Great Recommendations For Travel Ideas On Orbitz.com

We do not only get the best bargains on flights from Albury to Sydney, but we can tell you what to do once you get there. Whether it is a music festival, hotel recommendation or list of local attractions, Orbitz can help make your travel plan more exciting.

Combine Car Rental With Your Discount Flight For Even More Savings

Not only can we get bargain deals on flights from Albury to Sydney but we can book your transport as well. By combining car rental with Albury to Sydney flights, you can be sure to save money and start moving as soon as you hit the ground.

Use Orbitz On The Go To Stay Informed Using Your Smartphone

This convenient app works with most smartphones and allows you to see the status of flights from Albury to Sydney. You don’t have to worry, if something goes wrong, we’ll let you know.

Interesting facts about flights from Albury to Sydney

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Albury to Sydney today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 10m.
    • Qantas flight 2202 (6:30 AM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's earliest available flight from Albury to Sydney.
    • Qantas flight 2214 (5:20 PM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's latest available flight from Albury to Sydney.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Albury to Sydney (Qantas flight 2202, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 10m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Albury to Sydney (Qantas flight 2202, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 10m.
    • Flights from Albury Airport (ABX) to Sydney Airport (SYD) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Albury to Sydney on Wed, May 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Qantas QF2202 ABX 6:30 AM SYD 7:40 AM DH4 1hr 10min
Virgin Australia VA1175 ABX 10:05 AM SYD 11:25 AM AT7 1hr 20min
Virgin Australia VA1179 ABX 4:35 PM SYD 5:55 PM AT7 1hr 20min
Qantas QF2214 ABX 5:10 PM SYD 6:20 PM DH4 1hr 10min