Flights from Ahmedabad to Cochin

Selected fares from Ahmedabad to Cochin

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

AMD

Arrival:

COK

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 2 - Wed, Sep 9

Round-trip

Departure:

AMD

Arrival:

COK

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 2 - Wed, Sep 9

Round-trip

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2
3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9

Leaving Sun, Aug 9

Returning options:

10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13
14
Fri, Aug 14
15
Sat, Aug 15
16
Sun, Aug 16
17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20
21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25
26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27
28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30
31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Ahmedabad and Cochin airports and terminals

Airports in Ahmedabad , IN

Ahmedabad
  • 1

    Ahmedabad Airport (AMD)

    Distance from City Center: 16.3 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Cochin , IN

Cochin
  • 1

    COCHIN (COK)

    Distance from City Center: 17.7 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Cochin Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/947/339947/2631759-ABAD-Airport-Cochin-Hotel-Kochi-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Nedumbassery International Airport. Map
3.5 / 5 2 reviews
From
$63

...Situated at Nedumbassery, ABAD Airport Hotel Kochi is opposite to the Cochin International Airport and 29 kilometres from the city centre, while Trissur is 40 kilometres away.... More

From
$63
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/431/1032431/2631759-Courtyard-Kochi-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Block No. 9 in Akaparambu Kara in Nedumbassery Vil Map
Not yet reviewed
  • Includes airport transfers, breakfast/lunch/dinner
  • Includes airport transfers, breakfast/lunch/dinner
From
$72

...Our hotel is located just 300 meters from Cochin Airport, making your arrival here as simple and stress-free as possible.... Look no further than the contemporary, elegantly designed Courtyard... More

From
$72
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/445/350445/2631759-Holiday-Inn-COCHIN-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
33/1739 A, Chakkaraparambu Junction,National Highw Map
4.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$85

Located in the cosmopolitan city of Cochin, known as the industrial capital of Kerala.Holiday Inn Kochi is 40 Minutes from Cochin International Airport (CIAL).... More

From
$85
http://www.tnetnoc.comnull
Vyttila, NH 47 Bye pass, Near Nair's Hospital, Maradu (PO) Map
Not yet reviewed
From
$60

Welcome to COCHIN LEGACY-LUXUARY HOTEL IN KOCHIHolding a landscape of serene nature and its hot spots projecting its metro status together, Kochi creates a harmony of unique charm.... More

From
$60
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/938/38938/2631759-The-Gateway-Hotel-Marine-Drive-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Marine Drive, Ernakulam Map
4.0 / 5 6 reviews
  • Early Bird - Save 20% on your stay
  • Early Bird - Save 20% on your stay
From
$77

...All rooms are elegantly appointed with a splendid view overlooking the waterfront and Cochin Harbour.... Principal Airport: Cochin International Airport COK 32 km north.... More

From
$77

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Ahmedabad to Cochin

Leave
Sun, Aug 9
Ahmedabad
(AMD)
Cochin
(COK)
Air India
Air India
Return
Wed, Aug 12
Cochin
(COK)
Ahmedabad
(AMD)
Air India
Air India
Earn $1.72

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Ahmedabad to Cochin

Leave
Wed, Sep 2
Ahmedabad
(AMD)
Cochin
(COK)
Air India
Air India
Return
Wed, Sep 9
Cochin
(COK)
Ahmedabad
(AMD)
Air India
Air India
Earn $1.96

Best one-week trip in September from Ahmedabad to Cochin

Leave
Wed, Sep 2
Ahmedabad
(AMD)
Cochin
(COK)
Air India
Air India
Return
Wed, Sep 9
Cochin
(COK)
Ahmedabad
(AMD)
Air India
Air India
Earn $1.96

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Ahmedabad to Cochin

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Ahmedabad
(AMD)
Cochin
(COK)
Air India
Air India
Return
Tue, Oct 6
Cochin
(COK)
Ahmedabad
(AMD)
Air India
Air India
Earn $2.32

Flights to Cochin

Airports in Ahmedabad

Book cheap flights from Ahmedabad with Orbitz.com and you'll enjoy your trip to the fullest. The primary airport serving Ahmedabad is the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport. It is located about 10 miles outside of downtown and five miles from the city's main railway station. Some of the commercial airlines that use the facility include Air Arabia, Emirates, IndiGo, Qatar Airways and Singapore Airlines. The airport takes its name from a former deputy prime minister of India.

Parking at the Airport

There are parking areas at the airport for both domestic and international travelers. Total capacity exceeds 2,000 vehicles. Parking rates are a flat fee dependent on the size of the vehicle rather than the length of stay.

Transportation to the Airport

City buses from Ahmedabad regularly stop at the airport. City taxi service is also available. The ride from the city center to the airport is normally about 20 minutes.

Restaurants at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport

Passengers waiting for their departure flights have several food and entertainment options at the airport. Both of the main terminals feature restaurants and snack bars for domestic and international passengers. If you're looking for liquid refreshment, there are cafes offering tea and hot coffee. You can cool off after a day in the hot Ahmedabad sun with some ice cream or a cold soft drink. A TV lounge helps you pass the time until boarding. Enjoy a perfect and affordable vacation when you find cheap flights from Ahmedabad with the help of Orbitz.com. The search features on Orbitz.com make it easy to plan amazing trips.

Cochin International Airport

If you're looking for flights to Cochin, Orbitz.com makes the process simple. It searches numerous flights at once, to find tickets at bargain prices. The Cochin International Airport is located on Domestic Terminal Road, in Kerala, India. The airport is approximately 24 miles northeast of Kochi-the major port city, formerly known as Cochin. It's the busiest airport in the state of Kerala, and serves over four million passengers each year. Twenty-one airlines service the airport including Kuwait Airways, Saudi Arabian Airways, Air Asia and Air India.

Transportation from the Airport

Buses transport passengers from the airport into Kochi throughout the day. Bus tickets cost five Indian Rupees ($.09). You can also take a prepaid taxi to your destination in Kochi. Automated prepaid terminals are located in both the international and domestic terminals. Cab fare into the city costs approximately 561 Indian Rupees ($10.12). If you'd rather have your own transportation, Orbitz.com offers packages that include a flight and rental car.

Climate in Kochi

Kochi has a tropical monsoon climate. Temperatures range from the mid-70s to the high 80s all year long. The area experiences heavy rains from June through September. The rain gets lighter from October through December. If you want sunshine during your Kochi vacation, use Orbitz.com to schedule your trip during the months of January through May.

Highlights and Attractions

Paradesi Synagogue, Wonderla Amusement Park and the Kerala Folklore Theater & Museum are some of the main attractions in the area. If you want to experience local culture, visit the Cochin Cultural Center and Princess Street. When you use Orbitz.com to find flights to Cochin, you get more than plane tickets. You can use the website to plan your entire vacation.

Flight schedule for flights from Ahmedabad to Cochin on Sat, Aug 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Jet Airways/Jet Airways
9W411/9W405

Departing

AMD 4:30 AM

Arriving

COK 8:20 AM
Flight time 3hr 50min Aircraft 738/739
Jet Airways/Jet Airways
9W411/9W407

Departing

AMD 4:30 AM

Arriving

COK 10:45 AM
Flight time 6hr 15min Aircraft 738/738
Jet Airways/Jet Airways
9W411/9W2742

Departing

AMD 4:30 AM

Arriving

COK 11:35 AM
Flight time 7hr 5min Aircraft 738/AT7
Jet Airways/Jet Airways
9W2426/9W403

Departing

AMD 11:00 AM

Arriving

COK 3:35 PM
Flight time 4hr 35min Aircraft 73H/738